jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Lou Taylor Pucci
Lou Taylor Pucci
Advertisement
Lou Taylor Pucci info
Born: 27 July, 1985
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Lou Taylor Pucci, Lou Pucci
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Horsemen , The Chumscrubber , The Informers , Southland Tales , Thumbsucker and more.
Watch movies with Lou Taylor Pucci online
Lou Taylor Pucci biography

This block contains the information about Lou Taylor Pucci and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lou Taylor Pucci is the son of a professional model and a professional guitar player. He was born in July 1985 in Seaside Heights. He started his acting carrier when he was ten, and when his mother has offered him trying his powers in the local setting of the “Oliver” play. And the additional motivation in the size of ten dollars from his aunt has helped the young boy to accept the invitation to play the role of a boy in a band. After feeling joy from the experience that he got he has decided to continue performing and as a result he appeared in a few bigger musical plays. He has concluded a deal with his agent, and since that time he didn’t want to perform without earning money for it. His first professional experience he got in 1997, on the filming of the soap opera “The Following Light”. On the Broadway he learned two roles; one of them was just in case the main actor will get ill he was supposed to replace him, once he got the chance to do it, and he performed so professionally that he spent nine months later while playing it, till the time he grew up and became simply too “old” for this role. Later he started getting invitations to perform in different TV shows, in which he was noticed by the cinema producers and invited to perform in a movie.
Where Lou Taylor Pucci born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lou Taylor Pucci was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lou Taylor Pucci was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lou Taylor Pucci filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lou Taylor Pucci acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Horsemen - Alex Breslin $20M 2009
The Informers - Tim Price $18M 2008
Southland Tales - Martin Kefauver $17M 2006 $123K $273K
The Chumscrubber - Lee $6.8M 2005 $28.5K $49.5K
Thumbsucker - Justin Cobb (as Lou Pucci) $4M 2005 $85.3K $1.33M
The Music Never Stopped - Gabriel Sawyer $4M 2011
Fanboys - Boba Fett #1 $3.9M 2008 $172K $685K
Explicit Ills - Jacob $1.5M 2008 $9.12K $28.6K
Personal Velocity: Three Portraits - Kevin $125K 2002 $29.9K $766K
Carriers - Danny Green 2009 $90.8K $90.8K
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men - Evan/Subject #28 2009 $18.5K $27.9K
Fault Line - Actor 2009
Brotherhood - Kevin 2010
The Go-Getter - Mercer 2007
Green Day: Jesus of Suburbia (video short) - St. Jimmy 2005
The Answer Man - Kris Lucas 2009 $13K $25.6K
The Legend of Hell's Gate: An American Conspiracy - Kid Called Kelly 2011
Fast Food Nation - Gerald 'Paco' 2006 $411K $1M
Fifty Pills - Darren 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Levesque photo Paul Levesque
July 27, 1969
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Maya Rudolph photo Maya Rudolph
July 27, 1972
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Seamus Dever photo Seamus Dever
July 27, 1976
Flint, Michigan, USA
Cliff Curtis photo Cliff Curtis
July 27, 1968
Rotorua, New Zealand
Donnie Yen photo Donnie Yen
July 27, 1963
Canton, China
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page