Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lou Torres
Advertisement
Lou Torres info
Born: 3 December, 1957
Birth Name: Luis Antonio Torres
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Known for: Taxi , Shaft , The Mercy Man , Fantastic Four , Spider and more.
Watch movies with Lou Torres online
Movie Year
Taxi Taxi 2004
Where Lou Torres born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lou Torres was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lou Torres was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lou Torres filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lou Torres acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man - Enrique (uncredited) $139M 2002 $115M $404M
Fantastic Four - Cab Driver $100M 2005 $56.1M $155M
Shaft - Fatman (uncredited) $44M 2000 $21.7M $70.3M
Taxi - Sweaty Dealer $25M 2004 $12M $36.6M
The Mercy Man - Perez $4M 2009
Blazin' - Oscar $2.5M 2001
Rockaway - Randall, Co-producer $2M 2007
The Speed of Life - Ernie $1M 2007
Fall - Day Player $1M 1997
Back Stab - Jude $200K 2007
Killing Pedro Rivera (short) - El Clavo Negro $75K 2003
Mulberry Street - Larry the Bartender $60K 2006
Manito - Bartender, Co-producer $24K 2002
The Vicious Circle - Flaco 2003
Boricua's Bond - Christine's Father 2000 $54.3K $103K
Blue - Angel 2009
Music and Lyrics - Security Guard 2007 $15.9M $50.6M
Above Freezing - Bass Player 1998
Unsavory Characters - Prison Guard 2001
Black Cougar (video) - Crime Boss 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brendan Fraser photo Brendan Fraser
December 3, 1968
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Julianne Moore photo Julianne Moore
December 3, 1960
Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA
Jenna Dewan photo Jenna Dewan
December 3, 1980
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Anna Chlumsky photo Anna Chlumsky
December 3, 1980
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Amanda Seyfried photo Amanda Seyfried
December 3, 1985
Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page