demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Louie Zaragoza
Advertisement
Louie Zaragoza info
Born: 17 February, 1971
Birth Name: Luigi Gonzalez Eguaras
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Louie, Luigi
Also Known As: Louis J. Eguaras, Louis Eguaras, Luigi Eguaras
Known for: Starry Night and more.
Louie Zaragoza biography

This block contains the information about Louie Zaragoza and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Luigi Gonzalez Eguaras (Louie) was born in Manila, Philippines and moved to the USA in 1984. He is of Spanish, Filipino, and Swiss descent. He moved to Los Angeles, California in 1997 after 6 years in the US Navy to pursue acting. While stationed in the Navy, Louie worked at Camp David and The White House serving President Bush Sr. and President Clinton. He also was stationed in Pearl Harbor at CINCPACFLT, where he caught the acting bug performing at local plays and comedy shows.
Where Louie Zaragoza born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Louie Zaragoza was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Louie Zaragoza was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Louie Zaragoza filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Louie Zaragoza acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Starry Night - Agent Keller 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paris Hilton photo Paris Hilton
February 17, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Jason Ritter photo Jason Ritter
February 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Denise Richards photo Denise Richards
February 17, 1971
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Bonnie Wright photo Bonnie Wright
February 17, 1991
London, England, UK
Kelly Carlson photo Kelly Carlson
February 17, 1976
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page