Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Lucas Black
Lucas Black
Advertisement
Lucas Black info
Born: 29 November, 1982
Birth Name: Lucas York Black
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Lucky
Spouse: Maggie O Brien' (03 July 2010 – present)
Awards: 3 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: The X Files , Ghosts of Mississippi , Cold Mountain , Jarhead , All the Pretty Horses and more.
Watch movies with Lucas Black online
Lucas Black biography

This block contains the information about Lucas Black and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Actor Lucas York Black was born in 1982 in Decatur. He is the son of Jan and Larry Black. Lucas grew up with two older children Lee and Laurie. The debut of a future actor in the movie took place quite early; he was invited to a role in war film by John Evneta “The War”. Having no experience in acting (except for school plays), the boy does a great job with his character. A year later, Lucas was again in front of a movie camera - this time in the role of Frank Whiteley in a touching and extremely emotional drama. Maturing Lucas Black by this time moonlighting as a model for Calvin Klein, and graduating Speake High School in Alabama starts his actor career. After some time and many significant movies in his life, Lucas Black could afford to throw down the proposals for a role without any explanation. In 2005, the actor also appeared in “Jarhead”, biographical drama about the hostilities in the Persian Gulf. This picture was later rather cruelly criticized. Lucas Black played and Sean Boswell a lonely guy posing as a pro street racing in the “Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift”. In his free time, Lucas loves playing football and basketball, but not so long ago became addicted to golf.
Where Lucas Black born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lucas Black was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lucas Black was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lucas Black filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lucas Black acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cold Mountain - Oakley $83M 2003 $14.6M $95.6M
Jarhead - Chris Kruger $70M 2005 $27.7M $62.6M
The X Files - Stevie $66M 1998 $30.1M $83.9M
All the Pretty Horses - Jimmy Blevins $57M 2000 $4.86M $15.5M
Ghosts of Mississippi - Burt DeLaughter $36M 1996 $168K $13.1M
Friday Night Lights - Mike Winchell $30M 2004 $20.3M $61.2M
Legion - Jeep Hanson $26M 2010 $17.5M $40.2M
Crazy in Alabama - Peter Joseph 'Peejoe' Bullis $15M 1999 $1.01M $1.95M
Get Low - Buddy $7.5M 2009 $88.2K $9.13M
Killer Diller - Vernon $2M 2004
Sling Blade - Frank Wheatley $890K 1996 $36.6K $24.5M
Deepwater - Nat Banyon 2005
The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift - Sean Boswell 2006 $24M $62.5M
The War - Ebb 1994 $16.6M
Our Friend, Martin (video) - Randy (voice) 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Beatrice Rosen photo Beatrice Rosen
November 29, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Cathy Moriarty photo Cathy Moriarty
November 29, 1960
The Bronx, New York, USA
Jeff Fahey photo Jeff Fahey
November 29, 1952
Olean, New York, USA
Don Cheadle photo Don Cheadle
November 29, 1964
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Anna Faris photo Anna Faris
November 29, 1976
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page