Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Lucas Till
Lucas Till
Lucas Till info
Born: 10 August, 1990
Birth Name: Lucas Daniel Till
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Walk the Line , The Other Side , Hannah Montana: The Movie , Lightning Bug , The Adventures of Ociee Nash and more.
Lucas Till biography

This block contains the information about Lucas Till and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lucas Till was born in August 1990 in Fort Hood. He became popular after performing in “Hannah Montana: The movie” and in “X: Men”. After the filming in the Taylor Swift’s video in Hollywood went the rumors that between him and American actress was not only friendship. Till was not denying anything and that is how the interest of the media was only growing. He was born in Texas but his childhood he spent in Atlanta, which is located in the state of Georgia. Due to the filming in a romantic comedy “Hannah Montana” Lucas had to leave his studies, but in 2008 he graduated the school and went to Los Angeles in order to conquer it. The parents of the future star were impressed by his ability to perform all kind of roles, and they really liked when he was pretending this or that movie star by copying the actions and voice completely. Lucas was attending classes of art performance since he was small, that is how he was found by a representative of a recruit agency which was looking for the young talents “Osbrink Joy Pervice”. When he was ten he appeared in the advertising video of the Kohl’s company and two years later he performed the role of a naughty boy Harry in the movie “The Adventures of Ocoee Nash”.
Where Lucas Till born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lucas Till was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lucas Till was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lucas Till filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lucas Till acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hannah Montana: The Movie - Travis Brody $30M 2009 $32.3M $79.6M
Walk the Line - Young Jack Cash $28M 2005 $22.3M $120M
The Adventures of Ociee Nash - Harry Vanderbilt $3M 2003
The Other Side - Young Samuel North $15K 2006
Lightning Bug - Jay Graves 2004
The Spy Next Door - Larry 2010 $12.9M $24.3M
Laid to Rest - Young Store Clerk 2009
Dance of the Dead - Jensen 2008
The Lost & Found Family - Justin 2009
The Lovesong of Edwerd J. Robble (short) - Michael 2003
Pee Shy (short) - Chad 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Leo Fitzpatrick photo Leo Fitzpatrick
August 10, 1978
Orange, New Jersey, USA
Rosanna Arquette photo Rosanna Arquette
August 10, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Ryan Eggold photo Ryan Eggold
August 10, 1984
Southern California, California, USA
Antonio Banderas photo Antonio Banderas
August 10, 1960
Mбlaga, Mбlaga, Andalucнa, Spain
Mike McGlone photo Mike McGlone
August 10, 1972
White Plains, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page