demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lucy Briers
Advertisement
Lucy Briers info
Born: 19 August, 1967
Birth Name: Lucy Jane Briers
Known for: Long Hot Summer , Perks (short) and more.
Where Lucy Briers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lucy Briers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lucy Briers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lucy Briers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lucy Briers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Perks (short) - Sarah Tidewell 2003
Long Hot Summer - Rachel 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
Peter Gallagher photo Peter Gallagher
August 19, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Michelle Borth photo Michelle Borth
August 19, 1978
Brooklyn, New Yo
Matthew Perry photo Matthew Perry
August 19, 1969
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page