Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lucy Davis
Lucy Davis
Lucy Davis info
Born: 2 January, 1973
Birth Name: Lucy Clare Davis
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Lucy Davis, Lucy Davies
Spouse: Owain Yeoman (09 December 2006 – present)
Known for: Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties , Nicholas Nickleby , Shades of Ray , Shaun of the Dead , Bob Funk and more.
Watch movies with Lucy Davis online
Lucy Davis biography

This block contains the information about Lucy Davis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lucy Davis was born in the beginning of January 1973 in Great Britain. Her childhood she spent in Noelle County which is located in Birmingham. Her farther Jasper Carrot was a popular British comic and actor. Davis and her brothers and sisters grew up far away from the lights of projectors, as their parents preferred not mixing their house life with the work. Though they tried keep their children away from their profession, it didn’t helped ad Lucy got attracted with the profession of actress and decided to follow the footsteps of her parents, as a result she began studying the performing arts. By the time she turned 18 she came back to the capital of Great Britain and entered a prestigious school of Dramatic Arts. A few years after the studies she got interested with the television and quite soon began being interested with the television and began working in the Carlton Junior Workshop. Later she got her first role in a classical TV show based on the book written by Charlotte Bronte in which she played the Maria Lucas’s role (she was Liza’s best friend). And approximately at the same time she got a small role in a TV show that later turned into a soap opera. Later the actress was invited to perform mostly in TV shows, that is how this ample has become her own ample.
Where Lucy Davis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lucy Davis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lucy Davis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lucy Davis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lucy Davis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Nicholas Nickleby - Maid (as Lucy Davies) $10M 2002 $42.9K $1.31M
Bob Funk - Janet 2009
Shades of Ray - Director #2 2008
Shaun of the Dead - Dianne 2004 $3.33M $13.5M
Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties - Abby 2006 $7.29M $28.4M
Sex Lives of the Potato Men - Ruth 2004
The TV Set - Chloe McCallister 2006 $34.5K $266K
Lucy's Cam (video documentary short) - Herself, Director 2004
All About Steve - Patient 2009 $14.1M $33.9M
The Gambler - Dunya 1997 $6.32K $9.13K
Rag Tale - Debbs 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dax Shepard photo Dax Shepard
January 2, 1975
Milford, Michigan, USA
Kristen Hager photo Kristen Hager
January 2, 1984
Red Lake, Ontario, Canada
Tia Carrere photo Tia Carrere
January 2, 1967
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Taye Diggs photo Taye Diggs
January 2, 1971
New Jersey, USA
Cuba Gooding Jr. photo Cuba Gooding Jr.
January 2, 1968
The Bronx, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page