Lucy Hale bio, movies list, age, hair & twitter comments
madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Lucy Hale
Lucy Hale
Lucy Hale info
Born: 14 June, 1989
Birth Name: Karen Lucille Hale
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Lucy Hale, Lucy Kate Hale
Known for: The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 and more.
Lucy Hale biography

This block contains the information about Lucy Hale and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Karen Lucille Hale was born in 1989 in Memphis, Tennessee. The young lady was named in the honor of her grandmother. Lucy has a sister Maggie and a brother Wes. When she was only 8 years old she started taking vocal lessons. Later she started the lessons of acting drama, where she comprised both of the talents, such as singing and performing. In 2003 Lucy debut appearing in the “American Juniors”. During this show she conquered the hearts of many people. In 2005 she appeared in the episode of “Ned’s Declassified School Survival Guide” as Emmy Cassidy. In 2007 Lucy appeared in the episode “How I Met Your Mother” as Katy. From 2007 till 2008 Lucy performed the Miranda’s role in “Wizards of Waverly Place”. Together with “American Family”, “How I Met Your Mother” and ‘Wizards of Waverly Place” TV shows in 2007 she played a small role in the “Bionic Woman”. Lucy is known for playing in such movies like “The Talisman Jeans 2”, the filming of this movie was in Santorini, New York and Connecticut. Also in 2008 Lucy played in the TV show “The privileged”, though a half of the first season was cancelled. In 2009 she was lucky to play more dramatic roles in such projects as “CSI: Miami” and “Ruby and the Rockits”.
Where Lucy Hale born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lucy Hale was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lucy Hale was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lucy Hale filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lucy Hale acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 - Effie (as Lucy Kate Hale) 2008 $10.7M $44.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Daryl Sabara photo Daryl Sabara
June 14, 1992
Torrance, California, USA
Torrance Coombs photo Torrance Coombs
June 14, 1983
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Will Patton photo Will Patton
June 14, 1954
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Traylor Howard photo Traylor Howard
June 14, 1966
Orlando, Florida, USA
Kevin McHale photo Kevin McHale
June 14, 1988
Plano, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page