Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Lucy Lawless
Lucy Lawless
Lucy Lawless info
Born: 29 March, 1968
Birth Name: Lucille Francis Ryan
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Nickname: Unco, short for Uncoordinated / Luce / LL
Spouse: Robert G. Tapert (28 March 1998 – present) 2 children
Garth Lawless ( 1988 – 1995) (divorced) 1 daughter
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Spider, EuroTrip , Spider, Bedtime Stories , Boogeyman and more.
Watch movies with Lucy Lawless online
Movie Year
Bitch Slap Bitch Slap 2009
Lucy Lawless biography

This block contains the information about Lucy Lawless and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lucy Lawless is an actress and singer for New Zealand who has made an incredible career in television. Her biggest role to-date still has to be the one of Xena: Princess Warrior that began airing in 1995 and which ended in 2001. Since then, she has also appeared regularly in the amazing reimagining of the Battlestar Galactica, as well as in the new TV show Spartacus: Blood and Sand. The reactions of the fans made the writers and producers to include her character in the second series. She is also an accomplished singer, selling out several concerts in 2007 and 2008.
Where Lucy Lawless born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lucy Lawless was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lucy Lawless was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lucy Lawless filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lucy Lawless acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 2 - Blonde woman screaming (uncredited) $200M 2004 $116M $373M
Spider-Man - Punk Rock Girl $139M 2002 $115M $404M
Bedtime Stories - Aspen $80M 2008 $27.5M $110M
EuroTrip - Madame Vandersexxx $25M 2004 $6.71M $17.7M
Boogeyman - Tim's Mother $20M 2005 $19M $46.4M
Hamlet 2 - Thanks $9M 2008 $440K $4.88M
Ginger Snaps - Announcer on School's PA System (voice) (uncredited), Thank You To $5M 2000
Justice League: The New Frontier (video) - Wonder Woman (voice) $3.5M 2008
Hercules & Xena: Wizards of the Screen (short) - Xena $3M 1997
Her Iliad (short) - Producer 2000
The Rainbow Warrior - Jane Redmond 1992
Xena: Warrior Princess - A Friend in Need (The Director's Cut) (video) - Xena 2002
The Darkroom - Cheryl 2006
Peach (short) - Peach 1995
Dragonlance: Dragons of Autumn Twilight (video) - Goldmoon (voice) 2008
Within the Law - Verity 1990
Bitch Slap - Mother Superior 2009 $12.3K $17.4K
The End of the Golden Weather - Joe's Girl 1991
Angel of Death - Vera 2009
A Bitter Song - Nurse 1 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christopher Lambert photo Christopher Lambert
March 29, 1957
Great Neck, Long Island, New York, USA
Amy Sedaris photo Amy Sedaris
March 29, 1961
Endicott, New York, USA
Jessica Chastain photo Jessica Chastain
March 29, 1981
California, USA
Terence Hill
March 29, 1939
Venice, Veneto, Italy
Elle Macpherson photo Elle Macpherson
March 29, 1963
Killara, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page