Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Luis Zahera
Luis Zahera info
Born: 9 February, 1966
Birth Name: Luis Castro Zahera
Also Known As: Luis Zahera, Luis Castro, Luis Castro Zahera, Luis Zaera, X. Luнs Castro
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Marina (short) , Luna's Game , Cell 211 , El vбter susurra (video short) , The Year of the Tick and more.
Where Luis Zahera born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Luis Zahera was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Luis Zahera was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Luis Zahera filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Luis Zahera acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cell 211 - Releches $5.7M 2009
Luna's Game - Doctor $2M 2001
Marina (short) - Pablo 2010
El vбter susurra (video short) - Pater Panchali 2000
The Year of the Tick - Sr. Nieto 2004
I Know Who You Are - Empleado Gasolinera (as Luis Castro) 2000
El lбpiz del carpintero - Acuсa 2003
El barbero ciego (short) - Bruno 2003
El don de la duda - Zahera 2006
Lena - Antonio 2001
Soldado sen fortuna (short) - Taxista 2002
Galбctea (short) - Muiсas 2001
Una luz encendida (short) - Diego 2000
Ilegal - Contramaestre 2003
O matachнn (short) - Tuto 1996
Si lo sй no vengo (a mi propio entierro) (short) - Tomбs 1999
1939, un berro no silencio (short) - Actor 2004
Alatriste - Pereira 2006
Aнnda mбis difнcil (short) - Actor 1998
Sex Crazy - Armando Guerra 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Gallagher photo David Gallagher
February 9, 1985
College Point, Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Margarita Levieva photo Margarita Levieva
February 9, 1980
Leningrad, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]
Tom Hiddleston photo Tom Hiddleston
February 9, 1981
Westminster, London, England, UK
Amber Valletta photo Amber Valletta
February 9, 1974
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Jimmy Bennett photo Jimmy Bennett
February 9, 1996
Seal Beach, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page