trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Lukas Haas
Lukas Haas
Advertisement
Lukas Haas info
Born: 16 April, 1976
Birth Name: Lukas Daniel Haas
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Freddy
Awards: 4 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Inception , Running Free , Mars Attacks! , Everyone Says I Love You , The Thin Red Line and more.
Lukas Haas biography

This block contains the information about Lukas Haas and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lukas Haas is an American actor and musician who were born in West Hollywood in a family of American Emily Thompson and an emigrant from Germany Berthold Haas. His actor’s carrier started very early, when he was five only Lucas was confirmed for the role in the movie “The Testament” which brought the highest reviews from the critics, and Jane Alexander, the actress that performed the main role in it was nominated for the Oscar award as the best female actress. Lucas became very popular in 1985 after the release of the movie “The Evidence” in which he performed the role of the boy who was the only one who saw a cruel murder done by a killer. His partners in this movie were Kelly McGill’s and Harrison Ford. Currently Haas is a member of a music band called “The Rock’s” and within the framework of which he is playing drums and the piano. Between his most famous movies we find: “The Children of the Sun’, “The place on the table”, “Lady in White”, “The story of Ryan White”, “See you tomorrow”, “Music Box”, “ the Weak Rose”, “The power of Faith”, “Everyone Say’s That I love you”, “the power of Faith”, “Mars attack”, “Jones”, “The breakfast of a champion”, “The Beginning”, “The Red Hat” and many, many others.
Where Lukas Haas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lukas Haas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lukas Haas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lukas Haas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lukas Haas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Inception - Nash $160M 2010 $62.8M $293M
Mars Attacks! - Richie Norris $70M 1996 $9.38M $37.8M
The Thin Red Line - Thanks $52M 1998 $224K $36.4M
Running Free - Narrator (voice) $25M 1999 $55.5K $101K
Everyone Says I Love You - Scott Dandridge $20M 1996 $132K $9.71M
The Brothers Bloom - Bar Patron (uncredited) $20M 2008 $90.4K $3.52M
Witness - Samuel $12M 1985 $65.5M
Breakfast of Champions - George 'Bunny' Hoover, Soundtrack (writer: "Mr. Rhythm Mover", "Good Art Just Ahead") (performer: "Borrowed Borodin", "Stranger in Paradise", "Wedding Day", "Mr. Rhy $12M 1999 $42.3K $175K
The Pearl - Kino $8M 2001
While She Was Out - Chuckie $6M 2008
The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll - Clifton Hangar $5M 2009
Lady in White - Frankie Scarlatti $4.7M 1988 $1.71M
Death in Love - Youngest Son $3M 2008
Kiss & Tell - Don the Forensic Intern $1M 1996
Swedish Auto - Carter $700K 2006
Brick - The Pin $475K 2005 $83.6K $2.06M
Young Americans (short) - Jesse $40K 2004
The Wizard of Loneliness - Wendall 1988 $145K
See You in the Morning - Petey Goodwin 1989 $4.8M
Music Box - Mikey Talbot 1989 $6.26M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Lyons
April 16, 1976
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Billy West photo Billy West
April 16, 1950
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Gina Carano photo Gina Carano
April 16, 1982
Dallas County, Texas, USA
Max Beesley photo Max Beesley
April 16, 1971
Burnage, England, UK
Jon Cryer photo Jon Cryer
April 16, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page