jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Luke Goss
Luke Goss
Advertisement
Luke Goss info
Born: 29 September, 1968
Birth Name: Luke Damon Goss
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Luke Goss, Bros, Luke Damon Goss
Spouse: Shirley Lewis ( 1994 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: One Night with the King , Hellboy II: The Golden Army , The Man , Tekken , Blade II and more.
Luke Goss biography

This block contains the information about Luke Goss and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Luke Goss was born in September 1968 in great Britain- he is a famous an English actor, producer and singer. He was born in London, and it is interesting to know that he has a twin brother Matt who is elder than Luke with eleven minutes, and also they have a step brother Adam (Luke parents divorced when he was a little boy, and that is why his mother got married the second time). In 1986 he created a music band “Bros” together with his brother, at the beginning Craig Logan was also a part of its stuff. The group had 13 singles and 3 successful albums, twice they went into a world tour, and had an award for the best music debut, but no matter all those factors the group collapsed in 1990, and only in 2004 they released their fourth album which was composed by all their best singles from the previous years. After the band collapsed he was performing solo, and released 4 singles by himself, but on that point he finished his carrier in music. After five years of success in music area he released an autobiography book “I don’t owe you anything”, which was in the top ten bestsellers for a couple of weeks. In 1994 he married with Shirley Lewis, he has a step daughter (she is Shirley’s daughter from the previous marriage) Carla. Since January 2007 they all live in Los Angeles.
Where Luke Goss born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Luke Goss was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Luke Goss was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Luke Goss filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Luke Goss acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hellboy II: The Golden Army - Prince Nuada $72M 2008 $34.5M $75.8M
Blade II - Nomak $54M 2002 $32.5M $81.6M
Tekken - Steve Fox $35M 2010
The Man - Joey Kane $33M 2005 $4.07M $8.33M
One Night with the King - King Xerxes $20M 2006 $4.11M $13.4M
Fei ying - Alexander Wolfe $15M 2004
Mercenary (video) - John Dresham $15M 2006
Shanghai Baby - Mark $7.4M 2007
Charlie - Charlie Richardson $5M 2004
Bone Dry - Eddie $5M 2007
Two Days, Nine Lives - Saul $4M 2001
The Dead Undead - Jack $1.1M 2010
Chores - Randy $1M 2006
ZigZag - Cadillac Tom 2002
Nine Tenths - Jon Laker 2002
Across the Line: The Exodus of Charlie Wright (video) - Damon 2010
Cold and Dark - John Dark 2005
Unearthed - Kale 2007
Death Race 2 (video) - Carl 'Luke' Lucas 2010
Love Life - Christian 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kyle Riabko photo Kyle Riabko
September 29, 1987
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Ian McShane photo Ian McShane
September 29, 1942
Blackburn, Lancashire, England, UK
Erika Eleniak photo Erika Eleniak
September 29, 1969
Glendale, California, USA
Mackenzie Crook photo Mackenzie Crook
September 29, 1971
Maidstone, Kent, England, UK
Cindy Morgan photo Cindy Morgan
September 29, 1954
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page