pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Luke Pasqualino
Luke Pasqualino
Advertisement
Luke Pasqualino info
Born: 19 February, 1989
Birth Name: Luca Giuseppe Pasqualino
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Known for: Stingers Rule! and more.
Watch movies with Luke Pasqualino online
Movie Year
Snowpiercer Snowpiercer 2014
Luke Pasqualino biography

This block contains the information about Luke Pasqualino and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Luke Pasqualino was born by the end of February in 1989 in Pinterboro, which is a province in Great Britain. His real name is Luca Giuseppe Pasqualino. His parents were Italians who moved to Great Britain even before their child was born. His full name in Luca Giuseppe Pasqualino, but he changed it, in order to make it easier for everyone else to pronounce. He became famous after performing Freddy’s role in the TV show “The young ones”. Luke started his carrier from performing in different advertisings, and later he started performing some small roles in TV shows, and after that he began performing in the “Young Ones” TV show. Due to his Italian origin, he has a very attractive physical appearance. In 2007 he performed the main role in a low budget movie that was called “Stinger’s Rule”. Also he performed the main role in the new episodes of “Miranda” TV show on BBC, in which he performed with Miranda Kerr in 2009. Besides that he performed in the “Borgia” TV show. Also he performed the main role of Greg, in the movie that has to be released in 2011 “The Ghost”, together with him in this movie performs Ashley Green who is famous due to performing in “Twilight” and Tom Felton, who is famous due to performing in a movie about the young magician Harry Potter.
Where Luke Pasqualino born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Luke Pasqualino was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Luke Pasqualino was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Luke Pasqualino filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Luke Pasqualino acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stingers Rule! - Anthony 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeff Daniels photo Jeff Daniels
February 19, 1955
Athens, Georgia, USA
Nathalie Fay photo Nathalie Fay
February 19, 1989
Portland, Oreg
Victoria Justice photo Victoria Justice
February 19, 1993
Hollywood, Florida, USA
Benicio Del Toro photo Benicio Del Toro
February 19, 1967
Santurce, Puerto Rico
Bellamy Young photo Bellamy Young
February 19, 1970
Asheville, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page