pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Luke Perry
Luke Perry
Advertisement
Luke Perry info
Born: 11 October, 1965
Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Rachel Sharp (20 November 1993 – 11 October 2003) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Buffy the Vampire Slayer , The Enemy , 8 Seconds , Final Storm , The Fifth Element and more.
Watch movies with Luke Perry online
Luke Perry biography

This block contains the information about Luke Perry and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Coy Luther Perry is best known as Luke Perry. Luke was born on October 11, 1966 in Ohio in the United States of America. Luke was always fond of theatre. Perry studied in the high school. After graduating it, Perry moved to Los Angeles. Luke took on any job, because he had to pay for acting classes. To pay his classes, Luke was selling shoes on the streets. After more than 200 tryouts in different roles, he finally gets the role in the TV movie, which was called “Beloved”, and then in a soap opera “Another world”. He became famous somewhere in 1990, after the famous TV series for teenagers “Beverly - Hills, 90210”, where Luke played Dylan McKay. However, this role was not the “great” one. He is just a simple actor that could play any role. Luke was married, but he divorced in 2003. Luke’s wife was a housewife and their marriage lasted for 10 years. The actor earns money by selling his own photos, with his autograph. He sells it through the Internet. Luke Perry is a very talented actor.
Where Luke Perry born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Luke Perry was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Luke Perry was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Luke Perry filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Luke Perry acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Fifth Element - Billy $90M 1997 $63.5M
8 Seconds - Lane Frost $7M 1994 $19.6M
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Pike $7M 1992 $16.6M
The Enemy - Dr. Michael Ashton $6M 2001
Final Storm - Silas Hendershot $5M 2010
The Sandlot 3 (video) - Tommy Santorelli $4M 2007
The Heist - Jack $2.8M 1999
Silent Venom (video) - Lt. Comdr. James O'Neill $2M 2009
Storm (video) - Dr. Ron Young $1.5M 1999
Sweet Land - Without Whom This Film Would Not Be Quietly Breathing $1M 2005 $41.9K $1.71M
Down the Barrel (video) - David $500K 2003
Sam Steele and the Junior Detective Agency - The Cat 2009
Lifebreath - Martin Devoe 1997
Upstairs - Ward Weaver 2009
The Florentine - Frankie 1999
Fogbound - Bob 2002
Normal Life - Chris Anderson 1996
Terminal Bliss - John Hunter 1992 $216K
Scorchers - Ray Ray 1991
American Strays - Johnny 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Morse photo David Morse
October 11, 1953
Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA
Sean Patrick Flanery photo Sean Patrick Flanery
October 11, 1965
Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA
Trevor Donovan
October 11, 1978
Bishop, California, USA
Joan Cusack photo Joan Cusack
October 11, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Claudia Black photo Claudia Black
October 11, 1972
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page