demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson
Advertisement
Luke Wilson info
Born: 21 September, 1971
Birth Name: Luke Cunningham Wilson
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: One-Take Wilson
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle , Blades of Glory , Around the World in 80 Days , 3:10 to Yuma , Charlie's Angels and more.
Luke Wilson biography

This block contains the information about Luke Wilson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Luke Wilson was born in September 1971 in Dallas; Luke is the younger brother of the famous actor Owen Wilson. While he was at school he was planning to link his life with the light athletics, but he got a trauma that didn’t allowed him to deal with the sportive carrier. That is why he needed some other hobby that could inspire him, and throw that depressing feeling from his soul. That is why he decided to follow the example of his elder brother and to become an actor. His debut was in 1994 in a small length movie which was called the bottling rocket. He hasn’t performed any genius roles yet, neither he didn’t performed in any blockbusters, though his filmography is much more than a big one, he performed in “The X Files” TV show, in “Brilliant Cop” with Martin Lawrence, in “Late Night with Conan O’Bryan”, in “Legally Blonde” with Reese Witherspoon, “The show of seventies”, in “Charley’s Angels”, in “Legally Blonde 2”,”Blonde with ambitions”, “The Rival”, “My super ex” and in many, many others. Luc is one of the members of Frat Pack organization which is group of young and talented comedy actors. In the free from filming time he likes to work in the photo studio. Photography is his old passion.
Where Luke Wilson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Luke Wilson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Luke Wilson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Luke Wilson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Luke Wilson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Pete $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
Around the World in 80 Days - Orville Wright $110M 2004 $7.58M $24M
Charlie's Angels - Pete Komisky $92M 2000 $40.1M $125M
Blades of Glory - Sex Class Counselor $61M 2007 $33M $118M
3:10 to Yuma - Zeke $55M 2007 $14M $53.6M
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde - Emmett Richmond $45M 2003 $22.2M $89.8M
Blue Streak - Carlson $36M 1999 $19.2M $68.2M
Alex & Emma - Alex Sheldon/Adam Shipley $30M 2003 $6.11M $14.2M
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy - Frank Vitchard $26M 2004 $28.4M $84.1M
Old School - Mitch Martin $24M 2003 $17.5M $74.6M
Scream 2 - 'Stab' Billy $23M 1997 $33M $101M
Middle Men - Jack Harris $22M 2009 $326K $724K
The Royal Tenenbaums - Richie Tenenbaum $21M 2001 $277K $52.4M
Death at a Funeral - Derek $20M 2010 $16.2M $42.7M
Rushmore - Dr. Peter Flynn $20M 1998 $43.7K $17.1M
Vacancy - David Fox $19M 2007 $7.6M $19M
Legally Blonde - Emmett $18M 2001 $20.4M $95M
The Family Stone - Ben Stone $17M 2005 $12.5M $60.1M
Home Fries - Dorian Montier $15M 1998 $3.78M $10.4M
Hoot - Delinko $15M 2006 $3.37M $8.08M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aleksa Palladino photo Aleksa Palladino
September 21, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Joseph Mazzello photo Joseph Mazzello
September 21, 1983
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Autumn Reeser photo Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980
La Jolla, California, USA
Angus Macfadyen photo Angus Macfadyen
September 21, 1963
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Robert Hoffman photo Robert Hoffman
September 21, 1980
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page