Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lyle Kanouse
Lyle Kanouse
Advertisement
Lyle Kanouse info
Born: 12 July, 1952
Also Known As: Lyle Kanouse, Lyle Kanouse III
Known for: Auto Focus , Hesher , Universal Soldier: The Return , Whatever Works , Mr. Woodcock and more.
Watch movies with Lyle Kanouse online
Lyle Kanouse biography

This block contains the information about Lyle Kanouse and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lyle Kanouse was born in Fort Worth, Texas. After graduating from Castleberry High School, he earned a B.A. degree from Texas Wesleyan University (from which he also received the Distinguished Alumnus Award in 1998) and a M.S.Ed. degree from Indiana University. Lyle is a former college administrator/teacher at Miami University (Ohio).
Where Lyle Kanouse born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lyle Kanouse was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lyle Kanouse was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lyle Kanouse filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lyle Kanouse acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mr. Woodcock - Carnie #1 $22M 2007 $8.76M $25.8M
Universal Soldier: The Return - UniSol 2500 (voice) $19M 1999 $4.61M $10.4M
Whatever Works - Boris' Friend $15M 2009 $266K $5.31M
Hesher - Jack Bolder $7M 2010
Auto Focus - John Banner $7M 2002 $124K $2.06M
Whipped - Plumber $3M 2000 $2.73M $4.14M
Caught in the Crossfire - Detective Evans $1M 2010
Love Object - Stan $1M 2003
Temptation - Nick Mason $100K 2003
FSI: Fraud Scheme Investigation (video short) - Randy Woodley $80K 2006
Out of Habit (short) - Milkman $30K 2002
Outlook Good (short) - Mob Boss $10K 1999
Laurel Canyon - Hospital Patient #1 2002 $149K $3.66M
Letters from a Killer - Bus Driver (uncredited) 1998
Family Attraction (short) - FWS #1 1998
My Tutor - Biker 1983 $22.6M
Tough Enough - Detroit Ring Judge (uncredited) 1983
Family Reunion - Little 1989
The Yakuza Way - Hollywood Drug Czar (as Lyle Kanouse III) 1998
Kate's Addiction - Fatman 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bill Cosby photo Bill Cosby
July 12, 1937
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Michelle Rodriguez photo Michelle Rodriguez
July 12, 1978
Bexar County, Texas, USA
Cheryl Ladd photo Cheryl Ladd
July 12, 1951
Huron, South Dakota, USA
Byung-hun Lee photo Byung-hun Lee
July 12, 1970
Seoul, Korea
Topher Grace photo Topher Grace
July 12, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page