madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lynn Carey
Advertisement
Lynn Carey info
Born: 29 October, 1946
Birth Name: Lynn Catherine Carey
Known for: How Sweet It Is! , Radioactive Dreams , Beyond the Valley of the Dolls , Lord Love a Duck and more.
Lynn Carey biography

This block contains the information about Lynn Carey and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Singer, model, actress and songwriter Lynn Carey was born on October 29, 1946 in Los Angeles, California. She's the daughter of famous actor Macdonald Carey. Lynn began her show business career as an actress and a model while still in her teens. Carey has a sizable co-starring part in the wild comedy "Lord Love a Duck" and has a minor role in "How Sweet It Is!". She made guest appearances on the TV shows "Lassie," "The Man from U.N.C.L.E.," "Run for Your Life," and "The Wild Wild West.
Where Lynn Carey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lynn Carey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lynn Carey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lynn Carey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lynn Carey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beyond the Valley of the Dolls - Soundtrack (writer: "Find It", "Once I Had You"), Vocal Coordinator $900K 1970 $9M
Lord Love a Duck - Sally Grace $800K 1966
Radioactive Dreams - Soundtrack (writer: "All Talk") (performer: "All Talk") (producer: "All Talk") 1985 $220K
How Sweet It Is! - Tour Girl 1968
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Dreyfuss photo Richard Dreyfuss
October 29, 1947
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Ben Foster photo Ben Foster
October 29, 1980
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Rufus Sewell photo Rufus Sewell
October 29, 1967
Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK
Winona Ryder photo Winona Ryder
October 29, 1971
Winona, Minnesota, USA
Dan Castellaneta photo Dan Castellaneta
October 29, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page