demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Lynn Collins
Lynn Collins
Advertisement
Lynn Collins info
Born: 1 June, 1979
Birth Name: Viola Lynn Collins
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Steven Strait ( 2008 – present)
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The Lake House , 13 Going on 30 , The Number 23 , X, 50 First Dates and more.
Lynn Collins biography

This block contains the information about Lynn Collins and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lynn Collins was born in the beginning of June in 1979 in Texas. Her full name is Viola Lynn. Lynn after graduating the school went to the Julliard School of drama and art performance. On the stage she mostly performed the Shakespeare heroes, such as Shakespeare’s Ofelia in “Hamlet” on the New York stage, and Juliette’s role in the play “Romeo and Juliet” on the Los Angeles stage. Since 2001 she performed in “Law and Justice” TV show. In 2002 she debut on the wide screen in the movie “Never get out from the boat” where she performed Lily’s character. In 2006 she performed in the movie “The Lake house” that is a romantic melodrama about two in love people who were living in different times but were communicating with each other by means of letters. In it he played Mona’s role. Also in this movie performed such famous actors as Keanu Reeves and Sandra Bullock. For her a stage role in the carrier was Portia’s role in the Shakespeare’s play performance which was called “The Venice’s merchant” in 2004. In this play she showed her bright drama talent. Currently she is busy with performing in a few projects; their release is expected to be in the late 2011 and in the beginning of 2012. The only thing known is that those projects are thrillers. Also it is interesting to know that she keeps performing in the theater in her spare time.
Where Lynn Collins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lynn Collins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lynn Collins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lynn Collins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lynn Collins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Kayla Silverfox $150M 2009 $85.1M $180M
50 First Dates - Linda $75M 2004 $45.1M $121M
The Lake House - Mona $40M 2006 $13.6M $52.3M
13 Going on 30 - Wendy $37M 2004 $21.1M $56M
The Number 23 - Suicide Blonde/Mrs. Dobkins/Young Fingerling's Mother $32M 2007 $14.6M $35.1M
The Merchant of Venice - Portia $30M 2004 $69.9K $3.75M
Bug - R.C. $4M 2006 $4.02M $7.01M
Numb - Sara Harrison $3.3M 2007
Return to Rajapur - Sara Reardon $2M 2006
Life in Flight - Kate $2M 2008
Uncertainty - Kate 2009 $13.1K $36.2K
Blood Creek - Barb 2009
Eavesdrop - Tallulah 2008
Towelhead - Thena Panos 2007 $52.8K $371K
Down with Love - Beatnik Girl 2003 $45K $20.3M
Never Get Outta the Boat - Lili 2002
The Dog Problem - Lola 2006 $914 $914
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Wayne Callies photo Sarah Wayne Callies
June 1, 1977
La Grange, Illinois, USA
Powers Boothe photo Powers Boothe
June 1, 1948
Snyder, Texas, USA
Oliver James photo Oliver James
June 1, 1980
Ottershaw, Surrey, England, UK
Adam Garcia photo Adam Garcia
June 1, 1973
Wahroonga, New South Wales, Australia
Molly Parker photo Molly Parker
June 1, 2014
1972, Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Cana
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page