trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lynn Loring
Advertisement
Lynn Loring info
Born: 14 July, 1944
Birth Name: Lynn Zimring
Also Known As: Lynn Loring, Lyn Loring
Spouse: Michael Bergman ( 1988 – ?)
Roy Thinnes (28 May 1967 – 1984) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: Me and the Kid , Splendor in the Grass , Mr. Mom , Journey to the Far Side of the Sun , Pressure Point and more.
Where Lynn Loring born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lynn Loring was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lynn Loring was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lynn Loring filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lynn Loring acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pressure Point - Jewish Girl 1962
Journey to the Far Side of the Sun - Sharon Ross 1969
Mr. Mom - Producer 1983 $64.8M
Me and the Kid - Producer 1993
Splendor in the Grass - Carolyn 1961
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Fox photo Matthew Fox
July 14, 1966
Abington, Pennsylvania, USA
Jane Lynch photo Jane Lynch
July 14, 1960
Dolton, Illinois, USA
Nina Siemaszko photo Nina Siemaszko
July 14, 1970
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sid Haig photo Sid Haig
July 14, 1939
Fresno, California, USA
Kyle Gass photo Kyle Gass
July 14, 1960
Walnut Creek, California, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page