pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lynsey Bartilson
Lynsey Bartilson
Advertisement
Lynsey Bartilson info
Born: 1 July, 1983
Birth Name: Lynsey Marie Bartilson
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Lyns / Lynerbee
Also Known As: Lynsey Bartilson, Lynsey Barilson
Known for: Shattered! , A Rat's Tale , When I Was a Boy (short) , Struck (short) and more.
Lynsey Bartilson biography

This block contains the information about Lynsey Bartilson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lynsey Bartilson was born in Edina, Minnesota on July 1, 1983, and moved to Los Angeles with her family at four. A dancer from a very young age, Lynsey won her first talent competition at the age of seven, in solo dance. She appeared as Lily Finnerty in the series Grounded for Life and the voice of Tuesday X in the Nickelodeon show The X's. She made her television debut in the final season of the hit Fox sitcom Married... with Children. Bartilson recorded "This Christmas I Will Give My Love to You" and "Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree" for School's Out! Christmas.
Where Lynsey Bartilson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lynsey Bartilson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lynsey Bartilson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lynsey Bartilson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lynsey Bartilson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shattered! - Grace $1.11M 2008
A Rat's Tale - Isabella Noble-Rat (voice) 1997 $33.8K $33.8K
When I Was a Boy (short) - Jac Benson 1998
Struck (short) - Office Worker 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julianne Nicholson photo Julianne Nicholson
July 1, 1971
Medford, Massachusetts, USA
Mitch Hewer
July 1, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Dan Aykroyd photo Dan Aykroyd
July 1, 1952
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Claire Forlani photo Claire Forlani
July 1, 1972
Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK
Pamela Anderson photo Pamela Anderson
July 1, 1967
Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page