Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Lysette Anthony
Lysette Anthony
Lysette Anthony info
Born: 26 September, 1963
Birth Name: Lysette Chodzko
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: David Price (10 April 1999 – 26 March 2003) (divorced)
Luc Leestemaker ( 1991 – 1995) (divorced)
Simon Boswell (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde , Tale of the Mummy , Dracula: Dead and Loving It , Husbands and Wives , Krull and more.
Where Lysette Anthony born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lysette Anthony was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lysette Anthony was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lysette Anthony filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lysette Anthony acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dracula: Dead and Loving It - Lucy Westenra $30M 1995 $10.7M
Krull - Lyssa $27M 1983
Husbands and Wives - Sam - Jack's Girlfriend $20M 1992 $10.6M
Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde - Sarah Carver $8M 1995 $2.76M
Tale of the Mummy - Dr. Claire Mulrooney $8M 1998
A Drop in the Ocean (short) - Actress 1985
Switch - Liz 1991 $15.5M
Look Who's Talking Now - Samantha 1993 $10.3M
Face the Music - Julie Sanson 1993
The Emperor's New Clothes - Princess Gilda 1987
Zoeken naar Eileen - Marian Faber/Eileen W. 1987
Without a Clue - Impostor Leslie Giles 1988 $8.54M
L'йtincelle - Patricia 1984
Save Me - Ellie 1994
Night Train to Murder - Kathy Chalmers 1983
The Advocate - Filette d'Auferre 1993 $667K
Krull: Marvel Comics Video Adaptation (video) - Special Thanks 2000
Bryan Adams: Reckless (video) - Natalie 1984
The Pleasure Principle - Charlotte 1992
Desert Flower - Producer 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Yaniv Schulman photo Yaniv Schulman
September 26, 1984
New York ci
Olivia Newton-John photo Olivia Newton-John
September 26, 1948
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Talulah Riley photo Talulah Riley
September 26, 1985
Hertfordshire, England, UK
Linda Hamilton photo Linda Hamilton
September 26, 1956
Salisbury, Maryland, USA
Jack LaLanne photo Jack LaLanne
September 26, 1914
San Francisco, California, U
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page