trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
M. Emmet Walsh
M. Emmet Walsh
Advertisement
M. Emmet Walsh info
Born: 22 March, 1935
Birth Name: Michael Emmet Walsh
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: M. Emmet Walsh, Emmet Walsh, M. Emmett Walsh
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Random Hearts , Christmas with the Kranks , My Best Friend's Wedding , Wild Wild West , The Iron Giant and more.
M. Emmet Walsh biography

This block contains the information about M. Emmet Walsh and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Wonderfully talented, heavyset character actor (from New York, but regularly playing Southerners) M. Emmet Walsh has made a solid career of playing corrupt cops, deadly crooks, and zany comedic roles since the early 1970s.
Where M. Emmet Walsh born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where M. Emmet Walsh was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where M. Emmet Walsh was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

M. Emmet Walsh filmography

Here you can learn about the movies M. Emmet Walsh acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wild Wild West - Coleman $170M 1999 $36.4M $114M
Random Hearts - Billy (uncredited) $64M 1999 $13M $31.1M
Christmas with the Kranks - Walt Scheel $60M 2004 $21.6M $73.7M
The Iron Giant - Earl Stutz (voice) $48M 1999 $5.73M $23.2M
My Best Friend's Wedding - Joe O'Neal $46M 1997 $21.7M $127M
A Time to Kill - Dr. Willard Tyrell 'W.T.' Bass (the Defense Psychologist) (uncredited) $40M 1996 $19.6M $109M
Raise the Titanic - Master Chief Vinnie Walker $36M 1980 $7M
Snow Dogs - George $35M 2002 $17.8M $81.2M
Reds - Speaker - Liberal Club $35M 1981
Blade Runner - Bryant $28M 1982 $6.15M $27M
Twilight - Lester Ivar $20M 1998 $5.87M $15M
Sunset - Chief Marvin Dibner $19M 1988 $4.59M
Youth in Revolt - Mr. Saunders $18M 2009 $6.89M $15.3M
Red Scorpion - Dewey Ferguson $16M 1988 $4.19M
Little Big Man - Shotgun Guard $15M 1970
Romeo + Juliet - Apothecary $14.5M 1996 $11.1M $46.3M
Chasing 3000 - Chuck Ireland $10M 2010
Chairman of the Board - Freemont $10M 1998 $181K $307K
Big Stan - Lew Popper $10M 2007
Nickelodeon - 'Father' Logan $9M 1976
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Reese Witherspoon photo Reese Witherspoon
March 22, 1976
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Anne Dudek photo Anne Dudek
March 22, 1975
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
James Wolk photo James Wolk
March 22, 1985
Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA
Tiffany Dupont photo Tiffany Dupont
March 22, 1981
Burke, Virginia, USA
Tania Raymonde photo Tania Raymonde
March 22, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page