demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Maaya Sakamoto
Advertisement
Maaya Sakamoto info
Born: 31 March, 1980
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Also Known As: Maaya Sakamoto, Maya Sakamoto
Known for: Ghost in the Shell , Gekijфban XXXHolic Manatsu no yoru no yume , Ghost in the Shell 2.0 , Kara no Kyoukai: The Garden of Sinners , Tsubasa Chronicle the Movie: The Princess of the Country of Birdcages (short) and more.
Where Maaya Sakamoto born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maaya Sakamoto was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maaya Sakamoto was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maaya Sakamoto filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maaya Sakamoto acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ghost in the Shell 2.0 - Actress 2008
Tsubasa Chronicle the Movie: The Princess of the Country of Birdcages (short) - Princess Tomoyo (voice) 2005
Kara no Kyoukai: The Garden of Sinners - Overlooking View - Actress (voice) 2007
Ghost in the Shell - Motoko (Girl) (voice) 1995
Gekijфban XXXHolic Manatsu no yoru no yume - Tomoyo (voice) 2005
Gekijф ban Kara no kyфkai: Dai roku shф - Bфkyaku rokuon - Shiki Ryogi (voice) 2008
Rфdosu-tф senki (video) - Leaf (voice) 1990
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children - Aerith Gainsborough (voice: Japanese version) 2005
Gekijф ban Kara no kyфkai: Dai go shф - Mujun rasen - Actress 2008
Clover (short) - Suu (voice) 1999
Fist of the North Star: New Saviour Legend - Lin (voice) 2006
Tsubasa Chronicle: Spring Thunder (video) - Tomoyo (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Sonic Boom") 2009
Escaflowne: The Movie - Hitomi Kanzaki 2000
Shin kyыseishu densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raф den - Gekitф no shф - Lin 2007
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance - Mari Illustrious Makinami (voice) 2009
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card - The Nothing 2000
Top wo Nerae 2! (video) - Lal'C Mellk Mal (voice) 2004
Gekijф ban Kara no kyфkai: Satsujin kфsatsu - Shiki Ryogi (voice) 2009
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations (video) - Lyrics (theme music), Performer (theme music), Soundtrack (lyrics: "Saigo no Kajitsu") (performer: "Saigo no Kajitsu") 2007
.hack//GIFT (video short) - Aura (voice) 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shirley Jones photo Shirley Jones
March 31, 1934
Charleroi, Pennsylvania, USA
Daniel Mays photo Daniel Mays
March 31, 1978
Epping, Essex, England, UK
Christopher Walken photo Christopher Walken
March 31, 1943
Queens, New York, USA
Rhea Perlman photo Rhea Perlman
March 31, 1948
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Kate Micucci photo Kate Micucci
March 31, 1980
New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page