madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mabel Rivera
Advertisement
Mabel Rivera info
Born: 20 June, 1952
Birth Name: María Isabel Rivera Torres
Also Known As: Mabel Rivera, Marнa Isabel Rivera
Spouse: Enrique Banet (? – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Faltas leves , Blackout , Goya's Ghosts , Mataharis , The Sea Inside and more.
Where Mabel Rivera born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mabel Rivera was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mabel Rivera was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mabel Rivera filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mabel Rivera acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Goya's Ghosts - Marнa Isabel Bilbatъa 2006 $160K $1M
Blackout - Claudia's Grandmother 2008
Faltas leves - Trini 2006
Mataharis - Mujer engaсada 2007
The Sea Inside - Manuela 2004 $55.7K $2.09M
7.5 Steps - Actress 2009
El bosque animado - Sra. Gundнn 1987
Hotel Tнvoli - Josefa 2007
The Orphanage - Pilar 2007 $338K $7.16M
Guts - Tнa Elvira 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maria Lark photo Maria Lark
June 20, 1997
Siberia, Russia
Christopher Mintz-Plasse photo Christopher Mintz-Plasse
June 20, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
John Mahoney photo John Mahoney
June 20, 1940
Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK
Nicole Kidman photo Nicole Kidman
June 20, 1967
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson photo Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
June 20, 1978
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page