Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mackenzie Crook
Mackenzie Crook
Advertisement
Mackenzie Crook info
Born: 29 September, 1971
Birth Name: Paul Mackenzie Crook
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Lindsay ( September 2001 – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest , The Brothers Grimm , Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl , City of Ember , Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End and more.
Mackenzie Crook biography

This block contains the information about Mackenzie Crook and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mackenzie Crook was born in September 1971 in Mudstone; he is a famous English actor. He graduated the gymnasium in the Hartford city. By the time he was eighteen he was participating in various comedy sketches, and also he played in the theatre. That was the time when he was changing the place and field of working quite a lot; he worked in the Pizza place, on the chicken factory, and even in a hospital. In 1996 Mackenzie debut with a small role in the cinema. Since that time his characteristic appearance didn’t allowed him staying without work. He is mostly famous due to Rogetti’s role in the first three parts of the movies about Caribbean pirates. Since September 2001 he is married with Lindsay Crook, and is raising two of their children: their son Jude (born in 2003) and their daughter Elizabeth (born in 2007). In 2001 he was nominated for one of the most prestigious awards in Great Britain for the best debut in the comedy genre. In 2004 he was nominated for an award, for the role in pirates. In his spare time the actor likes spending time with his family, and also he likes reading some old novels, and planning some trips to the countries he haven’t been before. Also the actor likes being in the cinema.
Where Mackenzie Crook born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mackenzie Crook was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mackenzie Crook was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mackenzie Crook filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mackenzie Crook acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End - Ragetti $300M 2007 $140M $309M
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest - Ragetti $225M 2006 $136M $423M
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl - Ragetti $140M 2003 $46.6M $305M
The Brothers Grimm - Hidlick $88M 2005 $15.1M $37.9M
City of Ember - Looper $55M 2008 $3.13M $7.87M
Solomon Kane - Father Michael $45M 2009
The Merchant of Venice - Launcelot Gobbo $30M 2004 $69.9K $3.75M
Finding Neverland - Mr. Jaspers - Usher $25M 2004 $221K $51.7M
I Could Never Be Your Woman - Producer $24M 2007
Land of the Blind - Editor $18M 2006
The Gathering - The Gathering $18M 2002
A Deal Is a Deal - Paul Callow $5.75M 2008
World of Wrestling (short) - Glorious George 2006
Quest for a Heart - Rolli (voice: English version) 2007
The Man Who Fell in Love with a Traffic Cone! - The Man 1996
Still Crazy - Dutch Kid 1998 $103K $478K
Ant Muzak (short) - Gary Tibbs 2002
Blake's Junction 7 (short) - Servalan 2004
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers - Car Salesman 2004
The Principles of Lust - Dan 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cindy Morgan photo Cindy Morgan
September 29, 1954
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Natasha Gregson Wagner photo Natasha Gregson Wagner
September 29, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Roger Bart photo Roger Bart
September 29, 1962
Norwalk, Connecticut, USA
Kyle Riabko photo Kyle Riabko
September 29, 1987
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Nathan West photo Nathan West
September 29, 1978
Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page