jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mackenzie Gray
Mackenzie Gray
Advertisement
Mackenzie Gray info
Born: 22 November, 1957
Birth Name: Alexander Mackenzie Gray
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Mackenzie Gray, MacKenzie Gray, Mackenzie Grey, McKenzie Gray
Spouse: Andrea Simpson (12 August 2000 – August 2005)
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Replikator , Shooter , Poe: Last Days of the Raven , The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus , Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead (video) and more.
Watch movies with Mackenzie Gray online
Mackenzie Gray biography

This block contains the information about Mackenzie Gray and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mackenzie Gray was born and raised in Toronto, Canada. After studying and working in London, England, he completed his training at the University of Toronto. He performed in independent films in England, but his his first North American feature film was The Wars in 1983. A professional actor for over 30 years, he has appeared in over 130 films and television shows and was a series lead on a major US network.
Where Mackenzie Gray born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mackenzie Gray was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mackenzie Gray was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mackenzie Gray filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mackenzie Gray acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shooter - Dave Simmons $61M 2007 $14.5M $47M
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus - First Monk $30M 2009 $334K $7.69M
Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead (video) - Bartender $5M 2008
Replikator - Candon $1.2M 1994
Poe: Last Days of the Raven - John Allan/Old Man, Co-producer $1M 2008
Strip Search - Lawrence Durrell 1997
The Artist's Circle (short) - Actor 2000
Say Yes (short) - The Bartender 2005
The Cellar (short) - Mr. Friendly 1997
The Hitcher II: I've Been Waiting (video) - Lieutenant 2003
Johnny Shortwave - Voice of Performer 1996
Ark - Rabble Rouser (voice) 2004
Shadow Zone: My Teacher Ate My Homework - The Reaper 1997
Therapy (short) - Dr. Alex Manning 2003
2103: The Deadly Wake - Nigel Chan 1997
Shepherd - Lyndon 1999
Lucky Stars - Dr. Brown 2004
Legs Apart (short) - Doctor 2000
Cybermaster - Lyndon/Alter Lyndon 1999
Falling Fire - Joe Schneider 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Ruffalo photo Mark Ruffalo
November 22, 1967
Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA
Mariel Hemingway photo Mariel Hemingway
November 22, 1961
Mill Valley, California, USA
Gary Valentine photo Gary Valentine
November 22, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Robert Vaughn photo Robert Vaughn
November 22, 1932
New York City, New York, USA
Mads Mikkelsen photo Mads Mikkelsen
November 22, 1965
Шsterbro, Copenhagen, Denmark
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page