Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Macoto Tezuka
Advertisement
Macoto Tezuka info
Born: 11 August, 1961
Also Known As: Macoto Tezuka, Makoto Teduka, Macoto Tezka, Makoto Tezuka
Spouse: Reiko Okano ( 1989 – present)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Hakuchi: The Innocent , Mikadoroido , Astro Boy , Salome Opheria (video) , Numa nite and more.
Where Macoto Tezuka born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Macoto Tezuka was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Macoto Tezuka was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Macoto Tezuka filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Macoto Tezuka acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Astro Boy - Creative Consultant $40M 2009 $6.7M $19.5M
Salome Opheria (video) - Director 1991
Hakuchi: The Innocent - Director, Writer (writer) 1999
Numa nite - Director 1995
Mikadoroido - Actor 1991
Black Jack: Two Doctors in Black - Director 2005
Youkai tengoku: Ghost Hero - Director, Writer (writer) 1990
0093: Joфheika no Kusakari Masao - Actor 2007
Hoshikuzu kyфdai no densetsu - Director (as Makoto Teduka), Writer (screenplay) (as Makoto Teduka), Editor (as Makoto Teduka) 1985
Black Kiss - Director, Writer (writer) 2004
Fantastic Party - Director 1979
Blind Beast vs. Dwarf - Actor (as Makoto Teduka) 2001
The Aimed School - Masahiko Arikawa 1981
Body Drop Asphalt - Hirooka 2000
Akira Kurosawa Making 'Rhapsody in August' (video documentary) - Director 1991
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Will Friedle photo Will Friedle
August 11, 1976
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Embeth Davidtz photo Embeth Davidtz
August 11, 1965
Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Anna Gunn photo Anna Gunn
August 11, 1968
Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Chris Hemsworth photo Chris Hemsworth
August 11, 1983
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Hulk Hogan photo Hulk Hogan
August 11, 1953
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page