joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Madeline Zima
Madeline Zima
Advertisement
Madeline Zima info
Born: 16 September, 1985
Birth Name: Madeline Rose Zima
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Mad, Maddie, Madsters
Awards: 13 nominations
Known for: Trance , 'Til There Was You , Dimples , A Cinderella Story , The Hand That Rocks the Cradle and more.
Watch movies with Madeline Zima online
Madeline Zima biography

This block contains the information about Madeline Zima and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Madeline Zima, her real name is Mia was born in Santa Monica, in the family of a famous actor Bill Cross in 1991. Nowadays is a student of Mayflower school for the ladies, but due to the filming schedule, she has to miss school from time to time, which the local classmates don’t really like, as they envy her. It is interesting to know that her favorite authors are Chuck Palahniuk and Hank Moody. Nowadays she is one of the main heroes in a TV show, when were filmed the main episodes of the show she was 16-17, the most complicated age for a teenager, her mother died from a long lasting disease. Her father wasn’t able to get through the pain, and at some point he stopped talking to his daughter due to a lot of work, and at the same time, and also he thinks thought it is not good to give too much freedom to her. One of her pen names is- Mia Lewis that is how she named herself when she wrote a book of her own. Though when the book was released, the name of the poet was Mia Cross. Besides that her mini-blog in all the kind of social net, is under the last name Cross that is why it can be assumed the Lewis, was the last name that her mother had before marriage. Nevertheless the idea to have an opportunity to choose was very pleasant for her, which is why she wrote the name Cross on the top of the book, but also maybe due to the fact that it was quite a good PR move.
Where Madeline Zima born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Madeline Zima was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Madeline Zima was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Madeline Zima filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Madeline Zima acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Cinderella Story - Brianna $20M 2004 $13.6M $51.4M
The Hand That Rocks the Cradle - Emma Bartel $11.7M 1992 $88M
'Til There Was You - Gwen, Age 12 $10M 1997 $1.32M $3.48M
Trance - Jessica $950K 2010
Dimples - Frances $500K 2008
The Collector - Jill Chase 2009 $3.58M $7.71M
The Last Supper (short) - Holly 1993
Streak (short) - Stella 2008
Mr. Nanny - Kate Mason 1993 $4.25M
Legacy (video) - Zoey Martin 2008
The Big Leaf Tobacco Company (short) - Girl #1 2001
First Dates (video) - Kelly 2010
Looking for Sunday - Trisha 2006
My Own Love Song - Billie 2010
The Rose Sisters - Actress 1998
The Family Tree - Mitzi 2010
Second Chances - Melinda Judd 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jennifer Tilly photo Jennifer Tilly
September 16, 1958
Harbor City, California, USA
Ian Harding photo Ian Harding
September 16, 1986
Heidelberg, Germany
Molly Shannon photo Molly Shannon
September 16, 1964
Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
Mickey Rourke photo Mickey Rourke
September 16, 1952
Schenectady, New York, USA
Max Minghella photo Max Minghella
September 16, 1985
Hampstead, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page