Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Madison Pettis
Madison Pettis
Advertisement
Madison Pettis info
Born: 22 July, 1998
Birth Name: Madison Michelle Pettis
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The Search for Santa Paws (video) , Horton Hears a Who! , The Game Plan , Seven Pounds , Free Style and more.
Watch movies with Madison Pettis online
Madison Pettis biography

This block contains the information about Madison Pettis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Madison Pettis is a popular and demanded actor. His date of birth of the film star is July 22, 1998. The town, which is called Arlington, presented to the world this famous person. Madison Pettis did not think about the beginning the career of an actor. But the destiny decided to make Madison Pettis the great actor. So there are seven movies with the participation of Madison Pettis. A lot of film companies like to work with this actor. Among them there are such companies as: “Blue Sky Studios”, “Escape Artists”, “20th Century Fox Animation”, “Columbia Pictures” and “Overbook Entertainment”. Madison Pettis said that he liked every genre of the movies: family, comedy, animated films, fantasy, sport, criminal, children films, adventure, drama and detective. The first film, which became the beginning of the acting career of Madison Pettis, was the movie titled “The Game Plan”. He participated in the shooting of this film in 2007, where he played the role of Peyton Kelly. The last film, where Madison Pettis performed is the movie, which was called “The Search for Santa Paws”, where he acted as Willamina.
Where Madison Pettis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Madison Pettis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Madison Pettis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Madison Pettis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Madison Pettis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Horton Hears a Who! - Additional Voices (voice) $85M 2008 $45M $155M
Seven Pounds - Connie's Daughter $55M 2008 $14.9M $70M
The Game Plan - Peyton Kelly $22M 2007 $23M $90.6M
The Search for Santa Paws (video) - Willamina 2010
Free Style - Bailey Bryant 2008 $97.8K $141K
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (video) - Lala (voice) 2011
Barney: Let's Make Music (video) - The Girl 2006
Thank You God for... Friends and Helpers (video) - Bria (voice) 2006
Barney: Can You Sing That Song? (video) - Bridget 2005
Mostly Ghostly (video) - Tara 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Franka Potente photo Franka Potente
July 22, 1974
Dьlmen bei Mьnster, West Germany (now Germany)
Selena Gomez photo Selena Gomez
July 22, 1992
Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
Rhys Ifans photo Rhys Ifans
July 22, 1968
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Terence Stamp photo Terence Stamp
July 22, 1939
Stepney, London, England, UK
Sharni Vinson photo Sharni Vinson
July 22, 1983
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page