Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mads Mikkelsen
Mads Mikkelsen
Advertisement
Mads Mikkelsen info
Born: 22 November, 1965
Birth Name: Mads Dittman Mikkelsen
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Mads Mikkelsen, Mads D. Mikkelsen, Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen
Spouse: Hanne Jacobsen ( 1987 – present) 2 children
Awards: 10 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: King Arthur , Moomins and the Comet Chase , Monsters vs Aliens , Casino Royale , Clash of the Titans and more.
Watch movies with Mads Mikkelsen online
Mads Mikkelsen biography

This block contains the information about Mads Mikkelsen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mads Mikkelsen was born almost by the end of November in 1965 in Copenhagen. Mads appeared in a family that was far away from the world of art, and he became one of the most popular actors in Denmark. Michelson graduated the theater school and started filming very actively in the cinema. The Danish actor is famous due to performing roles in such movies, as: “The Hector’s Café’, “The Pusher”, “Tom Merit”, “The King Arthur”, “The Pusher 2”, “Julie”, “the Prague”, “The Exit”, “Royal Casino”, “The Titans Battle”, “The Musketeers”, and in many, many others. Mostly he was offered to perform the roles of evil persons. But the actor was not sorry for that at all, as due to this typical image he became famous throughout the whole Europe at first, and later throughout the whole world. Mads Michelson was a professional dancer for five years. His heroic appearance in the correlation with the typical for the dancers grace in movements has provided him with the first place in the list of “The Sexiest Denmark’s Men”. Since 1987 he is married with Hanne Jacobsen, and the couple has two children. Mads Michelson is fluent in Swedish language; he adores riding a motorcycle and is absolutely honest in his confessions about the love of the beer.
Where Mads Mikkelsen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mads Mikkelsen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mads Mikkelsen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mads Mikkelsen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mads Mikkelsen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Monsters vs Aliens - O.K. MacMission (voice: Danish Version) $175M 2009 $59.3M $198M
Casino Royale - Le Chiffre $150M 2006 $40.8M $167M
Clash of the Titans - Draco $125M 2010 $61.2M $163M
King Arthur - Tristram $90M 2004 $15.2M $51.9M
Moomins and the Comet Chase - Sniff (voice: English version) $10M 2010
Nattens engel - Ronnie $700K 1998
Flame and Citron - Citronen 2008 $15.3K $145K
Blomsterfangen (short) - Max 1996
Shake It - Jacob 2001
Vildspor - Jimmy 1998
Open Hearts - Niels 2002 $14.2K $122K
Wilbur Wants to Kill Himself - Horst 2002 $13.7K $233K
I Am Dina - Niels 2002
Cafй Hector (short) - Anders 1996
Flickering Lights - Arne 2000
Bleeder - Lenny 1999
Tom Merritt (short) - Tom Merritt 1999
Torremolinos 73 - Magnus 2003 $6.32K $87.4K
Pusher - Tonny 1996 $1.66K $4.44K
Monas verden - Casper 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Kind photo Richard Kind
November 22, 1956
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Mark Ruffalo photo Mark Ruffalo
November 22, 1967
Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA
Jamie Campbell Bower photo Jamie Campbell Bower
November 22, 1988
London, England, UK
Jamie Lee Curtis photo Jamie Lee Curtis
November 22, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Steve Van Zandt photo Steve Van Zandt
November 22, 1950
Winthrop, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page