madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Mae Whitman
Mae Whitman
Advertisement
Mae Whitman info
Born: 9 June, 1988
Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Also Known As: Mae Whitman, Mae Margaret Whitman
Awards: 4 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Independence Day , Tinker Bell (video) , Hope Floats , Scott Pilgrim vs. the World , The Wild Thornberrys Movie and more.
Mae Whitman biography

This block contains the information about Mae Whitman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

May Whitman she is an American actress with a huge talent and very positive nature, who likes learning and exploring some new things, and is able to learn quickly. She was born in June 1988, in a family of two simple people. Her talent was so obvious and sincere, that she became one of the most wanted young actresses, in the land of dreams. When she was a kid, she was performing all the possible roles of children in the cinema. This way, when she was 6, she debut as a model while playing Meg Ryan’s daughter in the movie: “When a boy loves a woman”. After such a successful debut she performed all the possible roles of Children, in such movies like: “The Independence Day”, “One Wonderful Day” and in many, many others. She is very young but already now she debut in more than sixty movies and TV shows. Mae is one of the youngest talents in the world. Currently she is performing in two projects at the same time, one of them is a comedy, and another one is a romantic drama, both of the movies are expected to be released in the beginning of 2012. Also she is a member of volunteer organization “Save the planet”. And is involved in a variety of all possible charity projects.
Where Mae Whitman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mae Whitman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mae Whitman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mae Whitman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mae Whitman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Independence Day - Patricia Whitmore $75M 1996 $50.2M $306M
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World - Roxy Richter $60M 2010 $10.6M $31.5M
Tinker Bell (video) - Tinker Bell (voice) $48M 2008
The Wild Thornberrys Movie - Schoolgirl (voice) $35M 2002 $6.01M $39.9M
Hope Floats - Bernice Pruitt $30M 1998 $14.2M $60M
The Factory - Abby Fletcher $25M 2011
The Gingerbread Man - Libby Magruder $25M 1998 $118K $1.53M
The Jungle Book 2 - Shanti (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Jungle Rhythm", "Bare Necessities" (Reprise)) $20M 2003 $14.1M $47.9M
Teacher's Pet - Leslie (voice) $10M 2004 $3.6M $6.49M
Boogeyman 2 - Alison $4.5M 2007
Love's Abiding Joy - Colette Doros $3M 2006 $42.1K $253K
The Happy Elf (video) - Molly (voice) $2.5M 2005
The Bondage - Angelica $1.7M 2006
Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas (video) - Girl (voice) 1999
Barry Munday - Candice 2010
One Fine Day - Maggie Taylor 1996 $6.23M $46.1M
Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue (video) - Tinker Bell (voice) 2010
When a Man Loves a Woman - Casey Green 1994 $50M
Bye Bye Love - Michele 1995 $12.1M
The Modifyers (short) - Lacey Shadows/Agent Xero (voice) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gloria Reuben photo Gloria Reuben
June 9, 1964
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Logan Browning photo Logan Browning
June 9, 1989
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Michael J. Fox photo Michael J. Fox
June 9, 1961
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Josh Hamilton photo Josh Hamilton
June 9, 1969
New York City, New York, USA
Johnny Depp photo Johnny Depp
June 9, 1963
Owensboro, Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page