Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Maggie Grace
Maggie Grace
Advertisement
Maggie Grace info
Born: 21 September, 1983
Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Miss America
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Faster , Taken , The Fog , The Experiment , Knight and Day and more.
Maggie Grace biography

This block contains the information about Maggie Grace and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Maggie Grace was born in September 1983 in Worthington. She had a difficult childhood as her parents were always arguing, which of course affected her moral condition. When she was 16th she had to leave the school after her parents got divorced and moved with her mother to Los Angeles, where always was lack of money and everything needed. In order to earn some money she performed a small role in “Rachel’s Room”. The next role she got only in 2002, in the famous TV show “Seventuplets”. Her first serious work in a movie was the main role in “Greenwich murder”, for which she was nominated with various awards. After that she appeared as a guest in “CSI: Miami”, “Detective Rush” and also in the movie” The Twelve miles road”. In the middle of 2004, she was invited to perform in the TV show “Lost”, which was a total success and a breakthrough point in her carrier. She performed in 34 episodes and was nominated for the “Teen Choice” award. In 2010 she was invited again to this show, in order to perform in its last episode. In 2005 she performed in “The Fog” by Tom Welling, and that is how she became one of the hottest actresses according one of the magazines. Her next role she got in 2007 in the movie “The Rural Girl” where she performed together with Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alec Baldwin.
Where Maggie Grace born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maggie Grace was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maggie Grace was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maggie Grace filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maggie Grace acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Knight and Day - April Havens $117M 2010 $20.1M $76.4M
Taken - Kim $25M 2008 $24.7M $145M
Faster - Lily $24M 2010 $8.52M $23.2M
The Experiment - Bay $21.8M 2010
The Fog - Elizabeth Williams $18M 2005 $11.8M $29.5M
Shop Club - Actress 2002
The Jane Austen Book Club - Allegra 2007 $193K $3.57M
Flying Lessons - Sophie Conway 2010
Malice in Wonderland - Alice 2009
Suburban Girl - Chloe 2007
Creature Unknown - Amanda 2004
Seeing Through 'The Fog' (video documentary short) - Herself - 'Elizabeth Williams' (also archive footage), Special Thanks 2006
Rachel's Room - Rachel Reed 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cheryl Hines photo Cheryl Hines
September 21, 1965
Miami Beach, Florida, USA
Autumn Reeser photo Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980
La Jolla, California, USA
Luke Wilson photo Luke Wilson
September 21, 1971
Dallas, Texas, USA
Aleksa Palladino photo Aleksa Palladino
September 21, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Christian Serratos photo Christian Serratos
September 21, 1990
Pasadena, California, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page