demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Maggie Lawson
Maggie Lawson
Advertisement
Maggie Lawson info
Born: 12 August, 1980
Birth Name: Margaret Lawson
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Known for: Gamer , Pleasantville , Cleaner , Nice Guys Sleep Alone , A Date with Diana (short) and more.
Maggie Lawson biography

This block contains the information about Maggie Lawson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Maggie Lawson was born in April 1976 in San Antonio. He is a famous actor and scenario writer, who works also as a producer. He became popular after performing Sean Spencer’s role in the TV show “The extra sensorial”. It is interesting to know that he not only performed the main role in this TV show, but also wrote the scenario for the majority of the episodes. He was nominated for a variety of awards for the great appearance in the show. His real name is James David Rodriguez. He was born in Texas. His father Jim worked in an Auto Group, while his mother was an ordinary housewife. James was studying in the Taft High school in San Antonio. After finishing the school he went to the New York University, where he was studying in the theater section, and where he got the bachelor’s degree in the field of performing arts. When he was 22, he got the artistic name “James Roday” and that was the name under which he was registered in the Guild of Actors. He performed in a variety of different theater plays. One of them was “Three sisters”. Also he played the main role in the movie “rolling Kansas”. During his carrier he performed mostly in the comedy genre in the cinema, that is why the actor is still dreaming of a main role in a drama.
Where Maggie Lawson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maggie Lawson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maggie Lawson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maggie Lawson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maggie Lawson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pleasantville - Lisa Anne $40M 1998 $8.86M $40.6M
Cleaner - Cherie $25M 2007
A Date with Diana (short) - Diana $6K 2010
Gamer - Female News Host #1 2009 $11.2M $20.5M
Nice Guys Sleep Alone - Meghan 1999
Winter Break - Michelle Casper 2003
Still Waiting... (video) - Allison 2009
Cheats - Julie 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Grey DeLisle photo Grey DeLisle
August 12, 1972
Fort Ord, California, USA
Peter Krause photo Peter Krause
August 12, 1965
Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
Bruce Greenwood photo Bruce Greenwood
August 12, 1956
Noranda, Quйbec, Canada
Casey Affleck photo Casey Affleck
August 12, 1975
Falmouth, Massachusetts, USA
Electra Avellan photo Electra Avellan
August 12, 1986
Caracas, Venezuela
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page