jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Maggie Siff
Maggie Siff
Advertisement
Maggie Siff info
Born: 21 June, 1974
Birth Name: Margaret Siff
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Funny People , Leaves of Grass , Push , Then She Found Me , Michael Clayton and more.
Watch movies with Maggie Siff online
Movie Year
Concussion Concussion 2013
Maggie Siff biography

This block contains the information about Maggie Siff and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Maggie Siff was born in June 1974- she is a famous American actress mostly famous due to the roles on the television and in different shows, such as: “Anarchy Children” and in “Crazy Men”. Siff was born in Bronx, which is located in the state of NY in a family of mixed origin, but it is a fact that between her ancestors were Jewish people. She won the Barrymore award for the best supporting female part in 1998. The award was given to her due to performing in the play by Henry Ibsen, which was called “The Ghosts”. During her carrier she played mostly in TV shows, some of them were very popular, such as a few episodes of “Law and Order” and in “Grace Anatomy”. It is interesting to know that Maggie has started her carrier from being a model, and from appearing in various advertisings. By the time she was a model she was travelling a lot, and saw the entire Europe and a part of Japan. Currently the actress is thinking of creating her own fashion line, as she likes everything in the fashion industry, and creating something beautiful and affiant is exactly about her nature. In the spare time from work she likes relaxing at home in front of the TV, also she likes spending time with her family and friends.
Where Maggie Siff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maggie Siff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maggie Siff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maggie Siff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maggie Siff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Funny People - Rachel $75M 2009 $22.7M $51.8M
Push - Teresa Stowe $38M 2009 $10.1M $31.8M
Michael Clayton - Attorney #1 $25M 2007 $720K $49M
Then She Found Me - Lily $3.5M 2007 $72.6K $3.74M
Leaves of Grass - Rabbi Zimmerman 2009 $21K $68K
Sons of Anarchy Season 1: The Ink (video short) - Tara Knowles 2009
Sons of Anarchy Season 1: Casting 'Sons of Anarchy' (video short) - Tara Knowles 2009
Sons of Anarchy Season 1: The Bikes (video short) - Tara Knowles 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Meredith Baxter photo Meredith Baxter
June 21, 1947
South Pasadena, California, USA
Erica Durance photo Erica Durance
June 21, 1978
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Doug Savant photo Doug Savant
June 21, 1964
Burbank, California, USA
Juliette Lewis photo Juliette Lewis
June 21, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mariette Hartley photo Mariette Hartley
June 21, 1940
Weston, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page