Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Maki Horikita
Advertisement
Maki Horikita info
Born: 6 October, 1988
Birth Name: Marina Hara
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Makimaki / Homaki
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Gyakkyo nine , Seventh Anniversary , Uiningu pasu , The Locker , Eiga: Kurosagi and more.
Where Maki Horikita born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maki Horikita was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maki Horikita was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maki Horikita filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maki Horikita acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Locker - Ayano Kubo $1M 2004
Seventh Anniversary - Natsuo 2003
Gyakkyo nine - Akiko Tsukita 2005
Eiga: Kurosagi - Tsurara Yoshikawa 2008
Uiningu pasu - Actress 2004
Hinokio: Inter Galactic Love - Eriko Akishima 2005
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva - Luke 2009
Shibuya kaidan 2 - Ayano Kubo 2004
The Deep Red - Yukihiko Akiba - Young 2005
Memoirs of a Teenage Amnesiac - Naomi Sukuse 2010
Kкtai Deka the movie - Baberu no Tф no himitsu: Zenigata shimai e no chфsenjф - Mai Zenigata 2006
Always - Sunset on Third Street - Mutsuko Hoshino 2005
The Lady Shogun and Her Men - Actress 2010
Premonition - Sayuri Wakakubo 2004
Kaidan Shin Mimibukuro - (segment "Shisen") 2004
Tokyo Boy - Minato Fujiki / Knight 2008
Haru no ibasho - Meiko 2006
Sekai no chыshin de, ai o sakebu - Actress 2004
Always: Sunset on Third Street 2 - Mutsuko Hoshino 2007
Doraemon: Nobita and the Green Giant Legend - Queen Rire (voice) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeremy Sisto photo Jeremy Sisto
October 6, 1974
Grass Valley, California, USA
Jacqueline Obradors photo Jacqueline Obradors
October 6, 1966
San Fernando Valley, California, USA
Ioan Gruffudd photo Ioan Gruffudd
October 6, 1973
Cardiff, Wales, UK
Jsu Garcia photo Jsu Garcia
October 6, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Jenny Wade photo Jenny Wade
October 6, 1980
Eugene, Oregon, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page