jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Makoto Nonomura
Advertisement
Makoto Nonomura info
Born: 24 June, 1964
Also Known As: Makoto Nonomura, Makoto
Known for: The Making of 'Golden Geisha' (video) , Father , Isan sфzoku , Aidoru wo sagase , Aoi sanmyaku '88 and more.
Where Makoto Nonomura born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Makoto Nonomura was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Makoto Nonomura was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Makoto Nonomura filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Makoto Nonomura acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Father - Daijiro 1988
Aidoru wo sagase - Actor 1987
Aoi sanmyaku '88 - Rokusuke Kaneya 1988
The Making of 'Golden Geisha' (video) - Emcee 1990
Isan sфzoku - Hidetoshi Teshigawara 1990
Pom Poko - Shoukichi (voice) 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tommy 'Tiny' Lister photo Tommy 'Tiny' Lister
June 24, 1958
Compton, California, USA
Sherry Stringfield photo Sherry Stringfield
June 24, 1967
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Nancy Allen photo Nancy Allen
June 24, 1950
New York City, New York, USA
Raven Goodwin photo Raven Goodwin
June 24, 1992
Washington, D.C., USA
Sheetal Sheth photo Sheetal Sheth
June 24, 1976
Phillipsburg, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page