demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Malcolm Stewart
Malcolm Stewart
Advertisement
Malcolm Stewart info
Born: 15 May, 1948
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Malcolm Stewart, Malcolm Steward, Malcolm Stuart
Known for: Jumanji , Shattered , Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore , Eight Below , Timecop and more.
Watch movies with Malcolm Stewart online
Malcolm Stewart biography

This block contains the information about Malcolm Stewart and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

After graduating from the University of Vermont and attending Columbia University Graduate School in New York, Malcolm Stewart made his Broadway debut in "Dracula" with Frank Langella. Other Broadway shows include "Bedroom Farce" and "Torch Song Trilogy". He is a licensed pilot, has a daughter in University and is a citizen of three countries. Recently, he was honored to be the only actor featured in three films at the prestigious 2009 Sundance Film Festival.
Where Malcolm Stewart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Malcolm Stewart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Malcolm Stewart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Malcolm Stewart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Malcolm Stewart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore - Captain Flemming $85M 2010 $12.3M $43.6M
Jumanji - Jim Shepherd $50M 1995 $100M
Eight Below - Charles Buffett $40M 2006 $25M $81.6M
Timecop - Nelson $27M 1994 $44.5M
Shattered - Dave Carver $20M 2007
Physical Evidence - Ames $17M 1989 $3.56M
Screwed - Roger $10M 2000 $3.34M $6.98M
Helen - Judge Wilkens $8M 2009
Dr. Dolittle: Tail to the Chief (video) - Chief Dorian $6M 2008
Best in Show - Malcolm $6M 2000 $413K $18.6M
The Killing Machine - Jeff $5M 2010
Grace - Dr. Richard Sohn $5M 2009 $6.17K $6.17K
Moon - Technician $5M 2009 $136K $5.01M
Spook - Editor $1M 2003
Miracle - Donald Craig 2004 $19.4M $64.4M
Christmas Cottage - Lloyd 2008
The Butterfly Effect 2 - Dr. Greenfield (uncredited) 2006
Rampage - Bank Manager 2009
Maternal Instincts - Sidney Gordon 1996
A New Life - Suitor #1 1988 $7.72M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Greg Wise photo Greg Wise
May 15, 1966
Newcastle, England, UK
Caroline Dhavernas photo Caroline Dhavernas
May 15, 1978
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Lainie Kazan photo Lainie Kazan
May 15, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
David Krumholtz photo David Krumholtz
May 15, 1978
Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Sam Trammell photo Sam Trammell
May 15, 1971
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page