Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Malcolm Young
Malcolm Young
Malcolm Young info
Born: 6 January, 1953
Birth Name: Malcolm Mitchell Young
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Mal
Also Known As: Malcolm Young, AC/DC
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Megamind , Iron Man 2 , The Longest Yard , Iron Man , Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief and more.
Where Malcolm Young born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Malcolm Young was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Malcolm Young was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Malcolm Young filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Malcolm Young acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Iron Man 2 - Soundtrack (writer: "Shoot to Thrill", "Highway to Hell") $200M 2010 $128M $312M
Iron Man - Soundtrack (writer: "Back In Black") $140M 2008 $102M $318M
Megamind - Soundtrack (writer: "Highway To Hell", "Back In Black") $130M 2010 $46M $147M
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - Soundtrack (writer: "HIGHWAY TO HELL") $95M 2010 $38.7M $88.8M
The Longest Yard - Soundtrack ("Thunderstruck", "If You Want Blood (You've Got It)") $82M 2005 $58.6M $158M
Little Nicky - Soundtrack (writer: "Highway to Hell") $80M 2000 $16.1M $39.4M
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby - Soundtrack (writer: "T.N.T." (1992)) $73M 2006 $47M $148M
Last Action Hero - Soundtrack (writer: "Big Gun") $70M 1993 $50M
Rock Star - Soundtrack (writer: "Are You Ready") $57M 2001 $6.02M $17M
Jerry Maguire - Soundtrack (writer: "For Those About to Rock (We Salute You)") $50M 1996 $17.1M $154M
The Dukes of Hazzard - Soundtrack (writer: "Shoot to Thrill", "If You Want Blood You Got It") $50M 2005 $30.7M $80.3M
Brьno - Soundtrack (writer: "Back in Black") $42M 2009 $30.6M $60M
A Knight's Tale - Soundtrack (writer: "You Shook Me All Night Long") $41M 2001 $16.5M $56.1M
Shoot 'Em Up - Soundtrack (writer: "If You Want Blood (You've Got It)") $39M 2007 $5.72M $12.8M
The School of Rock - Soundtrack ("Highway To Hell", "Back In Black", "For Those About To Rock (We Salute You)", "It's A Long Way To The Top") $35M 2003 $19.6M $81.3M
Final Destination 2 - Soundtrack (writer: "Highway to Hell") $26M 2003 $16M $46.5M
Private Parts - Soundtrack (writer: "You Shook Me All Night Long"), Himself - AC-DC Rhythm Guitar $20M 1997 $14.6M $41.2M
Beerfest - Soundtrack (writer: "Have a Drink on Me") $17.5M 2006 $7.03M $19.2M
Varsity Blues - Soundtrack (writer: "Thunderstruck") $16M 1999 $17.5M $52.9M
Detroit Rock City - Soundtrack (writer: "Highway To Hell", "Problem Child", "Whole Lotta Rosie") $15M 1999 $2.01M $4.19M
Malcolm Young video

This part provides videos with Malcolm Young. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

AC/DC - Malcolm Young ''Permanently Retired'' Due To Illness

AC/DC Guitarist Malcolm Young ill - Band May Split

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bonnie Franklin photo Bonnie Franklin
January 6, 1944
Santa Monica, California, USA
Frank Sivero photo Frank Sivero
January 6, 1952
Agrigento, Sicily, Italy
Johnny Yong Bosch photo Johnny Yong Bosch
January 6, 1976
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Rowan Atkinson photo Rowan Atkinson
January 6, 1955
Consett, County Durham, England, UK
Sylvia Syms photo Sylvia Syms
January 6, 1934
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page