jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Malcolm-Jamal Warner
Malcolm-Jamal Warner
Advertisement
Malcolm-Jamal Warner info
Born: 18 August, 1970
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Malcolm-Jamal Warner, Malcolm Jamal Warner, Malcom Jamal Warner, Malcolm Jamal-Warner
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Fool's Gold , This Old Man (short) , Drop Zone , New Edition Past and Present (video) , 15 Minutes and more.
Watch movies with Malcolm-Jamal Warner online
Movie Year
Fool's Gold Fool's Gold 2008
Malcolm-Jamal Warner biography

This block contains the information about Malcolm-Jamal Warner and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Malcolm Jamal Warner was born by the end of summer 1970 in New Jersey, he is a famous American actress. He was named Malcolm X in the honor of the legendary piano player Ahmad Jamal. When Malcolm turned five years old his mother Pam Warner took her son from his father and relocated to LA. Jamal was educated mostly by his father, as she took him away from his father in order to keep his mental condition safe. Malcolm has started his way to become an actor from various commercial advertisings that is how his face became noticed. Later he started working in various TV shows, and that is how he became famous throughout the entire country. In 2002 he played in the movie Jeremiah and in 2008 he played in a few other movies. But it was not enough for the young man that is why he started a carrier of a producer. His first project was highly marked by the critics, and by the public, that is why he decided to work mainly in this field of the show business industry. Currently Malcolm has started writing his own scenarios. Not a long time ago he finished his first book of poetry. The actor is full of new ideas that he wants to make true, that is why he barely has time for himself and for his private life. As a result his previous girlfriend left him for someone who has more time for her.
Where Malcolm-Jamal Warner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Malcolm-Jamal Warner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Malcolm-Jamal Warner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Malcolm-Jamal Warner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Malcolm-Jamal Warner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fool's Gold - Cordell $70M 2008 $21.6M $70.2M
Drop Zone - Terry Nessip $45M 1994 $28.7M
15 Minutes - Actor (unconfirmed) $42M 2001 $10.5M $24.4M
New Edition Past and Present (video) - Himself, Director $1M 1989
This Old Man (short) - Director, Producer $15K 1990
Reflections: A Story of Redemption (short) - Samuel $10K 2004
Restaurant - Steven 1998 $11.8K $65.5K
The List - Randy 2007
Contradictions (video short) - Miles Long Band 2009
A Fare to Remember - Winter Valen 1998
Time Out: The Truth About HIV, AIDS, and You (video short) - Himself, Director 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jacob Vargas photo Jacob Vargas
August 18, 1971
Michoacan, Mexico
Edward Norton photo Edward Norton
August 18, 1969
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Kaitlin Olson photo Kaitlin Olson
August 18, 1975
Portland, Oregon, USA
Andy Samberg photo Andy Samberg
August 18, 1978
Berkeley, California, USA
Robert Redford photo Robert Redford
August 18, 1936
Santa Monica, California, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page