pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Malese Jow
Malese Jow
Advertisement
Malese Jow info
Born: 18 February, 1991
Birth Name: Elizabeth Melise Jow
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: The Social Network , Bratz , Aliens in the Attic , You're So Cupid! and more.
Watch movies with Malese Jow online
Malese Jow biography

This block contains the information about Malese Jow and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Malese Jow is a famous American actress, singer and music writer. She is mostly famous due to performing the role of a fashion designer Geena Fabiano in the TV show on the Nickelodeon Channel called “In fabulous”. Also she performed the role of the teen vampire in the popular TV show “Vampire’s Diaries”. She was born in Tulsa. When she was nine she relocated with her mother and three younger brothers and sister to California. Her father was an American of Chinese origin, and in her mother’s veins flew the blood of Cherokee Indians. Her carrier of an actress she started by the time she was six, in such projects, as: “Barney and Friends” and in “Dellaventura”. But really famous she became only six years later, after performing Jenna’s role. According to the subject line she was obsessed with fashion and creating her own clothes. That teen TV show was showed for three years, and for this role she was nominated with the young artists’ award. In 2010 she was lucky to get a significant role- due to which she conquered the heart of the majority of American teenagers, while performing with Nina Dobrev and Paul Riley in the TV show about vampires. Later by the end of 2010 she performed the Megan’s role on the ABC channel in the TV show “You are so cupid”.
Where Malese Jow born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Malese Jow was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Malese Jow was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Malese Jow filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Malese Jow acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Aliens in the Attic - Julie $45M 2009 $8.01M $25.2M
The Social Network - Alice $40M 2010 $22.4M $96M
Bratz - Quinn 2007 $4.21M $10M
You're So Cupid! - Megan 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maiara Walsh photo Maiara Walsh
February 18, 1988
Seattle, Washington, USA
Jeremy Allen White photo Jeremy Allen White
February 18, 1991
New Yo
George Kennedy photo George Kennedy
February 18, 1925
New York City, New York, USA
John Travolta photo John Travolta
February 18, 1954
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Matt Dillon photo Matt Dillon
February 18, 1964
New Rochelle, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page