pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Malin Akerman
Malin Akerman
Advertisement
Malin Akerman info
Born: 12 May, 1978
Birth Name: Malin Maria Åkerman
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Spouse: Roberto Zincone (20 June 2007 – present)
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The Invasion , Couples Retreat , Watchmen , The Proposal , 27 Dresses and more.
Malin Akerman biography

This block contains the information about Malin Akerman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Malin Ackerman Was born in may 1978 in Stockholm, Sweden, when Malin was a little girl she and her family relocated to Canada. Soon after relocating, her parents got divorced, so the whole Malin’s education lied on the shoulders of her mother, that was an ex model. After graduating the school Malin went to the York University, along with studying in the university she started her carrier in the modeling business. Ackermann went throw the casting and started her cooperation with a prestigious agency Ford Models. But it was not enough for Malin Ackerman, and she was not planning to stop with her achievement, that is why she decided to relocate into California, where she was planning to try her powers in the carrier of an actress. Ackerman played in such movies as: “The Sculls”, “Circus”, “Utopia”, “Harold and Qumar”, “The Invasion”, “Solomon Brothers”, “The girl of my Nightmares”, “Dog Love”, “27 Weddings”, “ The Proposal” and “Couples Retreat”. Malin Ackerman is a Canadian actress and a model of Swedish origin. But she thinks of herself as of a Swedish person, she is celebrating all the national holidays and is speaking Swedish. In 2007 she got married with Italian musician Roberto Zincone.
Where Malin Akerman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Malin Akerman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Malin Akerman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Malin Akerman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Malin Akerman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Watchmen - Laurie Jupiter/Silk Spectre II $130M 2009 $55.2M $108M
The Invasion - Autumn (uncredited) $80M 2007 $5.95M $15.1M
Couples Retreat - Ronnie $60M 2009 $34.3M $109M
The Proposal - Gertrude $40M 2009 $33.6M $164M
27 Dresses - Tess $30M 2008 $27.4M $76.8M
The Skulls - Coed in Caleb's Apartment $15M 2000 $11M $35M
The Brothers Solomon - Tara $10M 2007 $509K $901K
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle - Liane $9M 2004 $5.48M $18.2M
Heavy Petting - Daphne $2.8M 2007
Bye Bye Sally (short) - Sally Grimshaw $40K 2009
The Romantics - Tripler 2010 $45.5K $103K
The Bang Bang Club - Robin Comley 2010
Happythankyoumoreplease - Annie 2010
Elektra Luxx - Trixie 2010
The Circle - Tess 2002 $17.4K $661K
The Utopian Society - Tanci 2003
The Heartbreak Kid - Lila 2007 $14M $36.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alicja Bachleda photo Alicja Bachleda
May 12, 1983
Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Stephen Baldwin photo Stephen Baldwin
May 12, 1966
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Jason Biggs photo Jason Biggs
May 12, 1978
Pompton Plains, New Jersey, USA
Gabriel Byrne photo Gabriel Byrne
May 12, 1950
Dublin, Ireland
Rami Malek photo Rami Malek
May 12, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page