Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mamie Gummer
Mamie Gummer
Advertisement
Mamie Gummer info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Birth Name: Mary Willa Gummer
Nickname: Mamie
Also Known As: Mamie Gummer, Natalie Stern, Mary Willa Gummer
Known for: Stop, The Hoax , Taking Woodstock , The Ward , The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond and more.
Watch movies with Mamie Gummer online
Mamie Gummer biography

This block contains the information about Mamie Gummer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mamie Gummer is a famous American actress who was born in august 1983. Not a lot of people know that she is the daughter of a famous actress Meryl Streep because she is a very modest person and she never used her mother’s fame in order to become famous. She debut on television when she was three, while performing a small role in the movie “The Jealous” in 1986. Beside that she is famous due to performing in such movies, as “The Mystery” in 2006, “The Day of all Saints” in 2007, “The Light Keepers” in 2009, and in the TV show “With no place” of 2011. During her carrier she performs mostly the supporting roles on television and in TV show “The good wife” which was released in January 2011. She was born in the family of a famous actress and a sculptor, she grew up in Los Angeles, and later she relocate to Connecticut with her brother Henry and with her sisters Grace and Louise. In cinema she appeared in some small roles, in such movies, as “The Evening” in 2007 and in “Devil wears Prada” but by the time the movie was released the scenes with her appearance were deleted. She performed in such movies, as “Stop Loss”, “All Saints”, “Woodstock getting” and in many, many others. Also she performed a lot in the theater, in such plays like “Uncle Vanya”, “The dangerous relations” and many others.
Where Mamie Gummer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mamie Gummer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mamie Gummer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mamie Gummer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mamie Gummer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Taking Woodstock - Tisha $30M 2009 $3.46M $7.44M
Stop-Loss - Jeanie $25M 2008 $4.56M $10.9M
The Hoax - Dana $25M 2006 $1.45M $7.16M
The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond - Julie $6.5M 2008 $22.9K $119K
The Ward - Emily $5.75M 2010
The Lightkeepers - Ruth $4.5M 2009
All Saints Day (short) - Lily $57.6K 2007
Evening - Lila Wittenborn 2007 $3.5M $12.4M
Reservations (short) - Hostess 2003
Heartburn - Annie Forman (as Natalie Stern) 1986 $25.3M
Twelve Thirty - Maura 2010
Alabama Leaves (short) - Actress 2008
Coach - Stella 2010
Peace, Love and Cinema (documentary short) - Thanks 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Catherine McCormack photo Catherine McCormack
January 1, 1972
Alton, Hampshire, England, UK
Jessica Brown-Findlay photo Jessica Brown-Findlay
January 1, 1970
September 1989
Humphrey Bogart photo Humphrey Bogart
January 1, 1970
New York City, New York, U
Frank Langella photo Frank Langella
January 1, 1938
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page