trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Manami Konishi
Advertisement
Manami Konishi info
Born: 27 October, 1978
Also Known As: Manami Konishi, Manami
Awards: 5 wins
Known for: Strangers in the City , Steamboy , Surely Someday , Tau man ji D , Utsutsu and more.
Where Manami Konishi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Manami Konishi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Manami Konishi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Manami Konishi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Manami Konishi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Steamboy - Scarlett O'Hara (voice: Japanese version) $20M 2004 $136K $410K
Tau man ji D - Karaoke's Lady (as Manami) $12M 2005
Surely Someday - Actress $5.5M 2010
Utsutsu - Omiyama 2002
Strangers in the City - Masako Tezuka 2010
Blue - Masami Endo 2001
Accuracy of Death - Kazue Fujiki 2008
Kuroe - Actress 2001
Children - Miharu Aoki 2006
Letter from the Mountain - Sayuri 2002
Jam Films S - Actress 2005
Retribution - Harue Nimura 2006
Udon - Kyoko Miyagawa 2006
All About My Dog - Actress 2005
The Angel's Egg - Haruhi Godo 2006
Nonchan noriben - Actress 2009
Ren'ai-shousetsu - Mizuki Sawai 2004
Partners: The Movie II - Actress 2010
Saru lock - Actress 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Cleese photo John Cleese
October 27, 1939
Weston-Super-Mare, Somerset, England, UK
Emilie Ullerup photo Emilie Ullerup
October 27, 1984
Copenhagen, Denmark
Roberto Benigni photo Roberto Benigni
October 27, 1952
Misericordia, Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy
Robert Picardo photo Robert Picardo
October 27, 1953
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Peter Firth photo Peter Firth
October 27, 1953
Bradford, Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page