pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore
Advertisement
Mandy Moore info
Born: 10 April, 1984
Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Mandy Moore, Moore and Parker, Amanda Moore
Spouse: Ryan Adams (10 March 2009 – present)
Awards: 6 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Stuart Little 2 , The Princess Diaries , Tangled , License to Wed , Dr. Dolittle 2 and more.
Mandy Moore biography

This block contains the information about Mandy Moore and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mandy Moore was born in New- Hampshire when she was six years old she already knew that she will become a star. At 15 years old she became the best student in the class and in the school, and she turned to be a wonderful singer with captivating talents, and experience in the musical business. Her family relocated to Orlando when she was a little girl, and since then she never moved out from this city. Moore started singing by the time she was only nine years old, when she was in the summer camp. Her attraction with the show business brought her to the lessons of singing. With the support of her parents she got a few main roles in a few significant plays. Her road to the fame has started from small roles in advertisings, later she played in an animation movie “California Land Before Time”. Also she has an input to the fashion industry; she took part in a few photo shootings for a Mexican teen age magazine. Nowadays the young singer is learning how to play guitar, and after sometime she wants to learn how to write music. Mandy has more experience in business than the majority of people who much older than she is, but this is only the beginning of her great carrier as far as for now.
Where Mandy Moore born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mandy Moore was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mandy Moore was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mandy Moore filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mandy Moore acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tangled - Rapunzel (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "When Will My Life Begin?", "When Will My Life Begin? (Reprise 1)" (Outtake), "When Will My Life Begin? (Reprise 2)", "I've Got a Dream", "I See $260M 2010 $48.8M $190M
Stuart Little 2 - Soundtrack (performer: "Top Of the World") $120M 2002 $15.1M $64.7M
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Girl Bear Cub (voice) $72M 2001 $25M $113M
The Princess Diaries - Lana Thomas, Soundtrack (performer: "Stupid Cupid") $37M 2001 $22.9M $108M
License to Wed - Sadie Jones $35M 2007 $10.4M $43.8M
Chasing Liberty - Anna Foster $23M 2004 $6.08M $12.2M
Georgia Rule - Soundtrack (writer: "Extraordinary") (performer: "Extraordinary") $20M 2007 $6.77M $18.9M
American Dreamz - Sally Kendoo, Soundtrack (performer: "Mommy Don't Drink Me to Bed Tonight", "Dreams with a Z") $19M 2006 $3.67M $7.16M
Center Stage - Soundtrack (performer: "I Wanna Be With You", "Candy") $18M 2000 $4.6M $17.2M
Southland Tales - Madeline Frost Santaros $17M 2006 $123K $273K
How to Deal - Halley Martin $16M 2003 $5.81M $14.1M
Aquamarine - Soundtrack (performer: "One Way or Another") $12M 2006 $7.48M $18.6M
A Walk to Remember - Jamie Sullivan, Soundtrack (performer: "Lighthouse", "Only Hope", "Someday We'll Know", "It's Gonna Be Love", "Cry") $11M 2002 $12.2M $41.2M
On the Line - Soundtrack (performer: "On the Line") $10M 2001 $2.31M $4.36M
Saved! - Hilary Faye, Soundtrack (performer: "God Only Knows" (1966), "Little Piece of Heaven" (2002)) $5M 2004 $459K $8.79M
Street Rats - Actress $167K 1996
Red Bull Energy Douche (video short) - Actress 2009
Magic Al and the Mind Factory (video) - Brittany Foster 2000
Tarzan & Jane (video) - Soundtrack (performer: "Two Worlds", "The Song of Life") 2002
Romance & Cigarettes - Baby, Soundtrack (performer: "I Want Candy"), Choreographer (Red Headed Woman) (as Moore and Parker) 2005 $11.6K $540K
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Mandy Moore salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Try Seventeen 2002 $250,000
Comments
yannie @ 07-Apr-2012 10:08 Report a spam

mandy moore !!!!good job,,:))) < gorgeous woman ive ever seen haha> your so cute mandy i really like you

To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shay Mitchell photo Shay Mitchell
April 10, 1987
Toronto, Canada
Steven Seagal photo Steven Seagal
April 10, 1951
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Max von Sydow photo Max von Sydow
April 10, 1929
Lund, Skеne lдn, Sweden
Haley Joel Osment photo Haley Joel Osment
April 10, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michael Pitt photo Michael Pitt
April 10, 1981
West Orange, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page