Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Manuel Toharia
Advertisement
Manuel Toharia info
Born: 3 August, 1944
Birth Name: Manuel Toharia Cortés
Manuel Toharia biography

This block contains the information about Manuel Toharia and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Manuel Toharia studied at both French and Spanish high school in the Liceo Francйs of Madrid. He studied Physics (specializing in Astrophysics) in the Universidad Complutense of Madrid. From 1969 he has been a journalist and scientist working in radio, TV, newspaper and interactive museums. Between 1970 and 1979 he was the science editor of the "Informaciones" newspaper of Madrid. Since 1980 he has directed and hosted some scientific programs.
Where Manuel Toharia born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Manuel Toharia was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Manuel Toharia was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steven Berkoff photo Steven Berkoff
August 3, 1937
London, England, UK
Martin Sheen photo Martin Sheen
August 3, 1940
Dayton, Ohio, USA
John C. McGinley photo John C. McGinley
August 3, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Evangeline Lilly photo Evangeline Lilly
August 3, 1979
Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada
Jon Foster photo Jon Foster
August 3, 1984
Fairfield, Iowa, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page