madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Marî Machida
Advertisement
Marî Machida info
Born: 16 July, 1979
Also Known As: Marie Machida, Marry Machida
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Yellow Kid , Babel , Kamikaze Girls , Miyoko Asagaya kibun , The Way of the Director and more.
Where Marî Machida born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marî Machida was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marî Machida was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marî Machida filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marî Machida acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Babel - Member of the Theatrical Company $25M 2006 $389K $34.3M
Yellow Kid - Mana $22K 2009
Miyoko Asagaya kibun - Miyoko 2009
The Way of the Director - Actress 2005
Kamikaze Girls - Actress 2004
Strange Circus - Actress 2005
Tokyo Gore Police - Actress (as Marry Machida) 2008
Panikku 4 rooms Gekijф ban - Actress 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Calum Gittins photo Calum Gittins
July 16, 1986
Auckland, New Zealand
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
Jayma Mays photo Jayma Mays
July 16, 1979
Grundy, Virginia, USA
Chris Pontius photo Chris Pontius
July 16, 1974
Pasadena, California, USA
Jonathan Adams photo Jonathan Adams
July 16, 1967
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page