jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
María Asquerino
Advertisement
María Asquerino info
Born: 25 November, 1925
Birth Name: María Serrano Muro
Also Known As: Marнa Asquerino, Maruja Asquerino, Maria Asquerino, Maruja Asqueino
Spouse: Alfonso Estela (ї – 1948) (divorced)
Awards: 3 wins
Known for: Muertos de risa , El balcуn de la Luna , Surcos , El negro que tenнa el alma blanca , La comunidad and more.
María Asquerino biography

This block contains the information about María Asquerino and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Parents: Mariano Asquerino (actor) and Eloнsa Muro. She debuted in theater at 13 in San Sebastiбn, Spain. Later, she worked in the Compaснa de Teatro de la Comedia de Madrid. She debuted in the cinema in 1941. She has also worked in TV.
Where María Asquerino born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where María Asquerino was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where María Asquerino was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

María Asquerino filmography

Here you can learn about the movies María Asquerino acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Muertos de risa - Madre Radical $3.5M 1999
La comunidad - Encarna (as Maria Asquerino) $2M 2000
El negro que tenнa el alma blanca - Actress (as Maruja Asquerino) 1951
El balcуn de la Luna - Amparo 1962
Surcos - Pili (as Maruja Asquerino) 1951
Aeropuerto - Marнa (as Maruja Asquerino) 1953
La noche y el alba - Actress 1958
La noche del sбbado - Actress 1950
Manicomio - Actress 1954
La vida en un bloc - Calixta/Lupe Tovar 1956
Hombre acosado - Viviana 1952
Hermano menor - Actress 1953
Don Juan - Actress 1950
Cancha vasca - Actress 1955
Dos caminos - Marcelle 1954
The Bachelor - Catina 1955
El ъltimo verano - Monique (as Maria Asquerino) 1961
Como la tierra - Marнa 1954
Afternoon of the Bulls - Paloma (as Maruja Asquerino) 1956
Los atracadores - Asunciуn 1962
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dougray Scott photo Dougray Scott
November 25, 1965
Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland, UK
Katie Cassidy photo Katie Cassidy
November 25, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Eddie Steeples photo Eddie Steeples
November 25, 1973
Texas, USA
Billy Burke photo Billy Burke
November 25, 1966
Bellingham, Washington, USA
Jill Hennessy photo Jill Hennessy
November 25, 1968
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page