Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
María José Alfonso
Advertisement
María José Alfonso info
Born: 27 March, 1940
Birth Name: María José Alfonso Mingo
Also Known As: Marнa Josй Alfonso, MЄ Josй Alfonso, Maria Alfonso, MЄ Jose Alfonso, Maria Josй Alfonso
Spouse: Francisco Molero ( 1965 – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Behind the Mask of Zorro , Llegar a mбs , Genoveffa di Brabante , Las ъltimas horas... , Sуlo mнa and more.
María José Alfonso biography

This block contains the information about María José Alfonso and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

She studied in the spanish official school of cinematography the speciality of dramatic arts. She has worked in radio, TV, theater and film dubbing. She debuted in the cinema in 1962.
Where María José Alfonso born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where María José Alfonso was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where María José Alfonso was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

María José Alfonso filmography

Here you can learn about the movies María José Alfonso acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sуlo mнa - Madre Бngela 2001
Behind the Mask of Zorro - Manuela 1966
Llegar a mбs - Actress 1963
Genoveffa di Brabante - Genevieve di Brabant 1964
Las ъltimas horas... - Almudena 1966
Los dinamiteros - Mary Nieves 1964
The Girl in Mourning - Rocнo Vбzquez Romero 1964
The Family Plus One - Actress (uncredited) 1965
Dulcinea del Toboso - Actress 1964
La becerrada - Sor Matilde 1963
Con el viento solano - Lupe 1966
Hurrah for Adventure! - Sophie 1970
La gran familia - Mercedes Alonso 1962
Cuando tъ no estбs - Lina 1966
El huйsped del sevillano - Actress 1970
Vuelve San Valentнn - Hija de Vicenta y Lucio 1962
De cuerpo presente - Actress 1967
Ъltimas cartas de amor (short) - Actress 2002
Ensayo general para la muerte - Actress 1963
Crуnica de nueve meses - Mercedes 1967
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael York photo Michael York
March 27, 1942
Fulmer, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Mariah Carey photo Mariah Carey
March 27, 1969
Huntington, New York, USA
Elizabeth Mitchell photo Elizabeth Mitchell
March 27, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Stacy Ferguson photo Stacy Ferguson
March 27, 1975
Whittier, California, USA
Kevin Corrigan photo Kevin Corrigan
March 27, 1969
The Bronx, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page