Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Marc Copage
Marc Copage info
Born: 21 June, 1962
Birth Name: Marc Diego Copage
Height: 1,83 m
Known for: The Kid , Twisted Nightmare and more.
Watch movies with Marc Copage online
Movie Year
The Kid The Kid 2000
Marc Copage biography

This block contains the information about Marc Copage and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The famous American actor Marc Copage, was born as Marc Diego Copage. Marc Copage started as a child actor on the sitcom "Julia". Over the years he has appeared in television, film, stage and is also a recording artist. It is interesting to know that he is the son of the legendary John Copage. No matter the fact his father was famous, he didn't done too many things in order to help his son out, that is why Marc grew up being self sufficient.
Where Marc Copage born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marc Copage was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marc Copage was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marc Copage filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marc Copage acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Kid - Lawyer Jim $60M 2000 $12.7M $69.7M
Twisted Nightmare - Gerome $890K 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Pratt
June 21, 1979
Virginia, Minnesota, USA
Maggie Siff
June 21, 1974
Bronx, New York, USA
Erica Durance
June 21, 1978
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Carrie Preston
June 21, 1967
Macon, Georgia, USA
Michael Bowen
June 21, 1953
Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page