trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Marc Macaulay
Marc Macaulay
Advertisement
Marc Macaulay info
Born: 13 October, 1957
Also Known As: Marc Macaulay, Marc Macauley, Marc McCauley, Marc MacAulay, Marc MacCaulay, Marc MacCauley, Mark Macaulay, Mark McCulley
Known for: The Truman Show , Contact , Miami Vice , Up Close & Personal , 2 Fast 2 Furious and more.
Where Marc Macaulay born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marc Macaulay was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marc Macaulay was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marc Macaulay filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marc Macaulay acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Miami Vice - Air Traffic Supervisor $135M 2006 $25.7M $63.4M
Contact - NASA Technician $90M 1997 $20.6M $101M
2 Fast 2 Furious - Agent $76M 2003 $50.5M $127M
The Truman Show - Actor (uncredited) $60M 1998 $31.5M $126M
Up Close & Personal - Police Spokesman $60M 1996 $187K $51M
Marley & Me - The Police Officer (uncredited) $60M 2008 $36.4M $143M
Holy Man - Cameraman/Brutus $60M 1998 $5.11M $12.1M
Instinct - Foley $55M 1999 $10.4M $34.1M
The Specialist - Stunts $45M 1994 $57.4M
Big Trouble - Airport Officer Arch Ridley $40M 2002 $3.55M $7.26M
Transporter 2 - U.S. Marshal Brown $32M 2005 $20.1M $43.1M
Fair Game - Navigator $30M 1995 $11.5M
Red Eye - Coast Guard Officer $25M 2005 $16.2M $57.9M
Rosewood - Bobby $25M 1997 $13.1M
Cleaner - Vic $25M 2007
The Crew - Driver $23M 2000 $4.05M $13M
Mad Money - Agent Wayne $22M 2008 $9.27M $20.7M
Blood and Wine - Guard $22M 1996 $421K $1.08M
Premonition - Sheriff Reilly $20M 2007 $17.6M $47.9M
Wild Things - Walter $20M 1998 $9.62M $29.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kiele Sanchez photo Kiele Sanchez
October 13, 1977
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Matt Walsh photo Matt Walsh
October 13, 1964
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kelly Preston photo Kelly Preston
October 13, 1962
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Tisha Campbell-Martin photo Tisha Campbell-Martin
October 13, 1968
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Melinda Dillon photo Melinda Dillon
October 13, 1939
Hope, Arkansas, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page